ZESPÓŁ OPIEKI ZDROWOTNEJ W STRZYŻOWIE
PORADNIA ALERGOLOGICZNAStrzyżów
Allergology clinic
Services and waiting lists
The figures come straight from NFZ. What exactly do they mean?
- 120 days (0)Allergology clinicNFZ data from: 03.07.2026Other facilities with this service →Search in your area →
Call the facility and confirm the date before you go. We show forecasts that facilities report to NFZ. This is not a booking: the date can change, and the reception will tell you whether they accept your referral.
Waiting list status reported by the NFZ as at 03.07.2026 · we downloaded it today · every service has a forecast.Getting there
26-340 STRZYŻÓW, PARKOWA 4
Public transport: TRASA RZESZÓW-KROSNO
What this facility offersexpandcollapse
Specialist doctors
Shortest: 0 days · Allergology clinic
2 services in this group
Other locations of the same organisation
The same organisation also runs the units below. Each has its own waiting lists and its own appointment dates.
| Place | Shortest wait | Waiting lists |
|---|---|---|
| ODDZIAŁ CHIRURGICZNY OGÓLNYStrzyżów | no wait | 12 |
| PRACOWNIA ENDOSKOPIIStrzyżów | 10 days | 4 |
| ODDZIAŁ CHORÓB WEWNĘTRZNYCHStrzyżów | no wait | 2 |
| OŚRODEK REHABILITACJI DZIENNEJ DLA DZIECIStrzyżów | 171 days | 2 |
| PORADNIA CHIRURGII URAZOWO-ORTOPEDYCZNEJStrzyżów | 51 days | 2 |
| PORADNIA CHORÓB PŁUCStrzyżów | 5 days | 2 |
| PORADNIA CHIRURGII OGÓLNEJStrzyżów | 5 days | 2 |
| OŚRODEK REHABILITACJI DZIENNEJStrzyżów | 337 days | 2 |
Emergency service and wards in the rescue register
The entity appears in the provincial action plan of the emergency medical system.
The same entity also has these wards in the register:
Source: provincial action plans of the National Emergency Medical System, dane.gov.pl, register as at 17.05.2021. The register is not always kept up to date, so call before you travel to confirm that the ward is operating.
The facility in numbers
NFZ reporting and register data. Each section expands on click — the content is on the page, it just does not cover the waiting times.
Statutory NFZ quality indicators12 indicators · 2025expandcollapse
| Indicator | Type of services | Numerator | Denominator | Value for the facility | Reference value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patients with pulmonary embolism per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.1 | Total | 1 | 2 588 | 0,386 | 0,366difference from the reference value: +0,020 |
| Rate of readmission after cholecystectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.12 | Total | 3 | 43 | 0,070 | 0,124difference from the reference value: −0,054 |
| Rate of readmission after admission for pneumoniaIndicator symbol: K.I.14 | Total | 9 | 77 | 0,117 | 0,111difference from the reference value: +0,006 |
| Rate of readmission after admission for chronic obstructive pulmonary diseaseIndicator symbol: K.I.15 | Total | 8 | 36 | 0,222 | 0,239difference from the reference value: −0,017 |
| Patients with sepsis per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.2 | Total | 4 | 2 588 | 1,55 | 2,36difference from the reference value: −0,82 |
| Rate of readmission for the same causeIndicator symbol: K.II.1 | Total | 130 | 4 738 | 0,027 | 0,023difference from the reference value: +0,004 |
| In-hospital mortality in patients with pneumonia (previous year)Indicator symbol: K.III.2A | Total | 15 | 99 | 0,152 | 0,150difference from the reference value: +0,001 |
| Mortality within 30 days of discharge in patients with pneumonia (previous year)Indicator symbol: K.III.2B | Total | 5 | 99 | 0,051 | 0,047difference from the reference value: +0,003 |
| Mortality within 90 days of discharge in patients with pneumonia (previous year)Indicator symbol: K.III.2C | Total | 11 | 99 | 0,111 | 0,110difference from the reference value: +0,001 |
| Mortality within 365 days of discharge in patients with pneumonia (previous year)Indicator symbol: K.III.2D | Total | 22 | 99 | 0,222 | 0,229difference from the reference value: −0,007 |
| Use of minimally invasive techniques in gallbladder removalIndicator symbol: K.V.3 | Total | 43 | 43 | 1 | 1difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Use of minimally invasive techniques in hysterectomyIndicator symbol: K.V.5 | Total | 48 | 57 | 0,842 | 0,841difference from the reference value: +0,001 |
Source: Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia, health care quality indicators, reporting period: IV quarter 2025. Public data, reused under the open data act. The values cover the whole provider, not a single organisational unit, and say nothing about the availability of appointment dates.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Below are the quality indicators this facility reports to Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia under the act on quality in health care and patient safety. This is reported data: numbers the facility sent to NFZ, not an opinion about the standard of treatment and not a ranking of facilities. Each row shows the numerator and the denominator used to calculate the value, so you can see how many cases the indicator rests on.
For some indicators NFZ publishes a nationwide reference value. We show it next to the result of the facility together with the numerical difference. This does not mean that a higher or a lower result is better: the desirable direction differs between indicators and does not follow from this data.
One provider can have dozens of indicators, broken down by type of service. We show a selection, starting with those calculated for the whole facility together and those for which NFZ published a reference value. We do not add up the indicators and do not derive any combined score from them.
How many procedures this facility performs compared with the country6 procedure groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Procedure group | Procedures, year 2025 | Rank in Poland |
|---|---|---|
| Średnie zabiegi górnej części układu rozrodczego | 288 | 168 z 429in the upper half |
| Zabiegi artroskopowe i przezskórne w zakresie kręgosłupa | 286 | 35 z 185in the upper half |
| Małe zabiegi górnej części układu rozrodczego | 210 | 209 z 401in the lower half |
| Kompleksowe zabiegi w zakresie kończyny dolnej i miednicy < 66 r.ż. | 199 | 47 z 394in the upper half |
| Kompleksowe zabiegi klatki piersiowej | 175 | 18 z 56in the upper half |
| Średnie zabiegi na kończynie górnej | 171 | 50 z 497in the top ten percent |
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Zestawienie dotyczy całego podmiotu leczniczego i obejmuje 2025 year. Place w zestawieniu mówi wyłącznie o liczbie procedures rozliczonych przez NFZ — nie o jakości leczenia, powikłaniach ani o tym, gdzie warto się leczyć. Duża liczba procedures oznacza doświadczenie zespołu w danej procedurze, ale nie jest gwarancją niczego.
Procedures settled with NFZ12 procedure groups · 2022–2025expandcollapse
| JGP group | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 2–8 | 93 | 233 | 288 |
| H55 ZABIEGI ARTROSKOPOWE I PRZEZSKÓRNE W ZAKRESIE KRĘGOSŁUPA | 17 | 15–18 | — | 286 |
| M15 MAŁE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 157 | 284 | 280 | 210 |
| H31F KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY < 66 R.Ż. | 80 | 112 | 161 | 200–203 |
| D02 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI KLATKI PIERSIOWEJ | — | 102 | 158 | 175 |
| H43 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA KOŃCZYNIE GÓRNEJ | 214 | 177–180 | 210 | 171 |
| H83 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA TKANKACH MIĘKKICH | 212–215 | 184–187 | 169–172 | 160–163 |
| D06 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI KLATKI PIERSIOWEJ | — | 51 | 147 | 153 |
| K03 ZABIEGI DOTYCZĄCE TARCZYCY I PRZYTARCZYC | 121–124 | 154 | 151 | 126 |
| D03 DUŻE ZABIEGI KLATKI PIERSIOWEJ | below 5 | 43 | 82 | 94 |
| H42 DUŻE ZABIEGI NA KOŃCZYNIE GÓRNEJ | 92 | 142 | 97 | 83 |
| M13 DUŻE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | below 5 | 38 | 64 | 73 |
NFZ does not publish numbers smaller than five, so some entries are shown as a range: the lower bound assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound assumes four. The note below 5 means a single hidden entry.
Source: NFZ, dataset Zabiegi rozliczone w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data describes activity settled with NFZ, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The table shows how many surgical hospital stays the facility settled with NFZ in consecutive years, broken down by JGP group. It describes the scale of settled activity, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
In 2025 the facility settled at least 3 048 hospital stays in 81 JGP groups, compared with at least 2 116 in 2022. The comparison covers full years and only services settled by the NFZ.
Value of the services settled by NFZ6 service types · 2024–2025expandcollapse
| Period | Settled value | JGP groups | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 14,6 m PLN | 186 | 4 491–4 707 |
| 2021 | 18,4 m PLN | 181 | 5 191–5 380 |
| 2022 | 26,0 m PLN | 196 | 5 322–5 559 |
| 2023 | 39,5 m PLN | 192 | 5 512–5 692 |
| 2024 | 45,8 m PLN | 197 | 5 449–5 671 |
| 2025 (incomplete data) | 11,5 m PLN | 144 | 1 201–1 435 |
| JGP group (2024) | Settled value | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|
| D02 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI KLATKI PIERSIOWEJ | 5,6 m PLN | 158 |
| H31F KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY < 66 R.Ż. | 4,2 m PLN | 161 |
| E53G NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ KRĄŻENIA | 2,1 m PLN | 279 |
| D06 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI KLATKI PIERSIOWEJ | 1,3 m PLN | 147 |
| K03 ZABIEGI DOTYCZĄCE TARCZYCY I PRZYTARCZYC | 1,2 m PLN | 151 |
| D03 DUŻE ZABIEGI KLATKI PIERSIOWEJ | 1,2 m PLN | 82 |
| K01 ZABIEGI RADYKALNE W RAKACH GRUCZOŁÓW DOKREWNYCH | 1,2 m PLN | 34 |
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 1,2 m PLN | 233 |
| H42 DUŻE ZABIEGI NA KOŃCZYNIE GÓRNEJ | 1,0 m PLN | 97 |
| H80 ARTROTOMIE W CHOROBACH INFEKCYJNYCH, NOWOTWOROWYCH KOŚCI, STAWÓW, TKANKI ŁĄCZNEJ | 1,0 m PLN | 52 |
| H43 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA KOŃCZYNIE GÓRNEJ | 958 k PLN | 210 |
| H83 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA TKANKACH MIĘKKICH | 915 k PLN | 169 |
Masking in this dataset applies only to the number of hospital stays: the amounts are exact, while numbers smaller than five were replaced with a range. The most recent period (2025) covers only the beginning of the year in this dataset, so we do not compare it with full years.
Source: NFZ, dataset Refundacja swiadczen rozliczonych w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The amounts are the value of the services settled by NFZ, not the revenue of the facility.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The amounts below are the value of hospital services NFZ settled with this facility. This is not the revenue of the facility and not its financial result, only what the public payer settled within the diagnosis related groups.
In 2024 NFZ settled services with this facility worth 45,8 m PLN, a year earlier 39,5 m PLN.
Hospital stays settled by the provider2 groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Year | Hospital stays in total | Emergency admissions | Planned admissions | Newborns | Other modes | JGP groups |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 586–16 529 | 1 956–7 755 | 2 629–8 770 | — | below 5 | 197 |
| 2024 | 4 602–16 752 | 2 404–9 301 | 2 196–7 443 | — | 2–8 | 197 |
| JGP group (2025) | Hospital stays |
|---|---|
| H55 ZABIEGI ARTROSKOPOWE I PRZEZSKÓRNE W ZAKRESIE KRĘGOSŁUPA | 282–321 |
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 212–497 |
| H31F KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY < 66 R.Ż. | 145–418 |
| E53G NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ KRĄŻENIA | 142–496 |
| M15 MAŁE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 141–417 |
| E88 NADCIŚNIENIE TĘTNICZE > 17 R.Ż. | 130–505 |
| H43 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA KOŃCZYNIE GÓRNEJ | 120–405 |
| H83 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA TKANKACH MIĘKKICH | 115–442 |
| D02 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI KLATKI PIERSIOWEJ | 114–396 |
| D06 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI KLATKI PIERSIOWEJ | 109–415 |
| F46 CHOROBY JAMY BRZUSZNEJ | 100–400 |
| T07 LECZENIE ZACHOWAWCZE URAZÓW | 92–368 |
We give a range rather than a single number because NFZ hides every value smaller than five, and in this dataset the vast majority of source entries are hidden — in 2025 this applied to 3 981 entries of this provider. The lower bound of the range assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound four, the maximum possible at this threshold. The true number lies within the range but cannot be pinned down more precisely.
The range 4 586–16 529 is wide precisely because of the masking, not because of any uncertainty about what the provider does. These numbers describe settlements with NFZ and say nothing about treatment outcomes.
Source: NFZ, dataset of hospital stays settled within JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data covers the provider as a legal entity (NIP), not a single organisational unit.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The numbers below cover the whole provider, that is all of its wards and units together, not this one clinic or this one ward. In a large hospital a single number covers dozens of wards.
In 2025 the provider settled with NFZ from 4 586 do 16 529 hospital stays in 197 JGP groups.
NFZ contracts for 202684 m PLN · 2026expandcollapse
The organisation running this facility holds NFZ contracts for 2026 with a total value of 84 m PLN. The amounts cover the whole organisation, not a single unit.
| Service type | Contract value | Contracts |
|---|---|---|
| Inpatient treatment | 77 m PLN | 1 |
| Nursing and care services | 4,3 m PLN | 1 |
| Outpatient specialist care | 1,1 m PLN | 1 |
| Medical rehabilitation | 969 k PLN | 1 |
| Primary health care | 0 zł | 1 |
Source: NFZ, Informator o umowach contract directory (api.nfz.gov.pl). Public data, reused in line with the Polish open data act. The value of a contract is not the same as the care actually delivered, nor as the availability of appointment dates.
Certificates and accreditationsexpandcollapse
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its enterprise wydano 2017-02-02
Entries from the RPWDL register, CC BY 4.0 licence. They cover the medical organisation, not always a single unit.
Register detailsREGON (statistical ID): 370482512 · NIP (tax ID): 8191014861expandcollapse
Register details: NFZ and RPWDL, CC BY 4.0 licence, as of 2026-08-22.
Report a problem with this facility dataexpandcollapse
No account needed. Do not enter medical data or other people personal details.