SAMODZIELNY PUBLICZNY SPECJALISTYCZNY SZPITAL ZACHODNI IM. ŚW. JANA PAWŁA II
PORADNIA CHIRURGII STOMATOLOGICZNEJGrodzisk Mazowiecki
Dental surgery clinic
Services and waiting lists
The figures come straight from NFZ. What exactly do they mean?
- 111 days (0)Dental surgery clinicNFZ data from: 10.07.2026Other facilities with this service →Search in your area →
Call the facility and confirm the date before you go. We show forecasts that facilities report to NFZ. This is not a booking: the date can change, and the reception will tell you whether they accept your referral.
Waiting list status reported by the NFZ as at 10.07.2026 · we downloaded it today · every service has a forecast.Getting there
05-825 GRODZISK MAZOWIECKI, DALEKA 11
Public transport: 13 , 16, 17, 26, 29
What this facility offersexpandcollapse
Dentistry
Shortest: 0 days · Dental surgery clinic
2 services in this group
Other locations of the same organisation
The same organisation also runs the units below. Each has its own waiting lists and its own appointment dates.
| Place | Shortest wait | Waiting lists |
|---|---|---|
| ODDZIAŁ ORTOPEDII I TRAUMATOLOGIIGrodzisk Mazowiecki | no wait | 20 |
| ODDZIAŁ KARDIOLOGICZNYGrodzisk Mazowiecki | no wait | 10 |
| PORADNIA NEUROLOGICZNAGrodzisk Mazowiecki | 1 day | 6 |
| ODDZIAŁ KARDIOLOGII INWAZYJNEJGrodzisk Mazowiecki | no wait | 6 |
| ODDZIAŁ NEUROLOGICZNYGrodzisk Mazowiecki | no wait | 6 |
| ODDZIAŁ CHIRURGII OGÓLNEJGrodzisk Mazowiecki | no wait | 4 |
| ODDZIAŁ UROLOGICZNYGrodzisk Mazowiecki | no wait | 4 |
| STACJA DIALIZGrodzisk Mazowiecki | no wait | 4 |
Emergency service and wards in the rescue register
The entity appears in the provincial action plan of the emergency medical system.
The same entity also has these wards in the register:
Source: provincial action plans of the National Emergency Medical System, dane.gov.pl, register as at 17.05.2021. The register is not always kept up to date, so call before you travel to confirm that the ward is operating.
The facility in numbers
NFZ reporting and register data. Each section expands on click — the content is on the page, it just does not cover the waiting times.
Statutory NFZ quality indicators12 indicators · 2025expandcollapse
| Indicator | Type of services | Numerator | Denominator | Value for the facility | Reference value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patients with pulmonary embolism per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.1 | Total | 1 | 8 545 | 0,117 | 0,129difference from the reference value: −0,012 |
| Rate of rehabilitation after ischaemic or haemorrhagic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.10 | Total | 170 | 578 | 0,294 | 0,219difference from the reference value: +0,075 |
| Rate of cardiac rehabilitation after myocardial infarctionIndicator symbol: K.I.11 | Total | 126 | 854 | 0,148 | 0,138difference from the reference value: +0,010 |
| Rate of readmission after cholecystectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.12 | Total | 11 | 348 | 0,032 | 0,030difference from the reference value: +0,002 |
| Rate of readmission after appendectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.13 | Total | 4 | 105 | 0,038 | 0,031difference from the reference value: +0,007 |
| Rate of readmission after admission for pneumoniaIndicator symbol: K.I.14 | Total | 18 | 206 | 0,087 | 0,085difference from the reference value: +0,002 |
| Rate of readmission after admission for chronic obstructive pulmonary diseaseIndicator symbol: K.I.15 | Total | 5 | 47 | 0,106 | 0,075difference from the reference value: +0,032 |
| Rate of readmission with major limb amputation after vascular proceduresIndicator symbol: K.I.16 | Total | 13 | 2 162 | 0,006 | 0,006difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Patients with sepsis per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.2 | Total | 12 | 8 545 | 1,40 | 1,16difference from the reference value: +0,24 |
| Use of thrombolysis in ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.3 | Total | 95 | 433 | 0,219 | 0,219difference from the reference value: +0,001 |
| Use of mechanical thrombectomy in ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.4 | Total | 56 | 433 | 0,129 | 0,130difference from the reference value: −0,001 |
| Use of mechanical thrombectomy in patients who received thrombolysis for ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.5 | Total | 26 | 433 | 0,060 | 0,060difference from the reference value: no difference |
Source: Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia, health care quality indicators, reporting period: IV quarter 2025. Public data, reused under the open data act. The values cover the whole provider, not a single organisational unit, and say nothing about the availability of appointment dates.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Below are the quality indicators this facility reports to Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia under the act on quality in health care and patient safety. This is reported data: numbers the facility sent to NFZ, not an opinion about the standard of treatment and not a ranking of facilities. Each row shows the numerator and the denominator used to calculate the value, so you can see how many cases the indicator rests on.
For some indicators NFZ publishes a nationwide reference value. We show it next to the result of the facility together with the numerical difference. This does not mean that a higher or a lower result is better: the desirable direction differs between indicators and does not follow from this data.
One provider can have dozens of indicators, broken down by type of service. We show a selection, starting with those calculated for the whole facility together and those for which NFZ published a reference value. We do not add up the indicators and do not derive any combined score from them.
Cardiology procedures performed11 proceduresexpandcollapse
The number of services this provider reported to NFZ. It describes the scale of activity, not the outcome of treatment. Values below five are masked in the source data.
| Procedure | Year | Services |
|---|---|---|
| Liczba swiadczen z kardiologicznymi zabiegowymi produktami rozliczeniowymi NFZ | 2024 | 2 803 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2024 | 2 230 |
| Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami ICD-9 (35.23, 35.24, 35.27, 35.28, 35.96, 35.97, 35.98, 35.991, 35.992) | 2024 | fewer than 5 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2023 | 2 274 |
| Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami ICD-9 (35.23, 35.24, 35.27, 35.28, 35.96, 35.97, 35.98, 35.991, 35.992) | 2023 | fewer than 5 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2022 | 2 209 |
| Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami ICD-9 (35.23, 35.24, 35.27, 35.28, 35.96, 35.97, 35.98, 35.991, 35.992) | 2022 | fewer than 5 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2021 | 2 112 |
| Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami ICD-9 (35.23, 35.24, 35.27, 35.28, 35.96, 35.97, 35.98, 35.991, 35.992) | 2021 | fewer than 5 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2020 | 2 008 |
| Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami ICD-9 (35.23, 35.24, 35.27, 35.28, 35.96, 35.97, 35.98, 35.991, 35.992) | 2020 | fewer than 5 |
Source: NFZ, dataset Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami kardiologicznymi, dane.gov.pl.
How many procedures this facility performs compared with the country6 procedure groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Procedure group | Procedures, year 2025 | Rank in Poland |
|---|---|---|
| Średnie zabiegi na tkankach miękkich | 961 | 2 z 573in the top ten percent |
| Koronarografia i inne zabiegi inwazyjne | 936 | 35 z 154in the upper half |
| Duże zabiegi w zakresie kończyny dolnej i miednicy | 694 | 1 z 479najwięcej w Polsce |
| Ozw - leczenie inwazyjne | 650 | 6 z 144in the top ten percent |
| Zabiegi artroskopowe i przezskórne w zakresie kręgosłupa | 503 | 19 z 185in the top ten percent |
| Zabiegi endowaskularne - 7. grupa | 481 | 3 z 82in the top ten percent |
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Zestawienie dotyczy całego podmiotu leczniczego i obejmuje 2025 year. Place w zestawieniu mówi wyłącznie o liczbie procedures rozliczonych przez NFZ — nie o jakości leczenia, powikłaniach ani o tym, gdzie warto się leczyć. Duża liczba procedures oznacza doświadczenie zespołu w danej procedurze, ale nie jest gwarancją niczego.
Procedures settled with NFZ12 procedure groups · 2022–2025expandcollapse
| JGP group | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H83 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA TKANKACH MIĘKKICH | 706 | 710 | 820 | 961 |
| E27 KORONAROGRAFIA I INNE ZABIEGI INWAZYJNE | 680 | 711 | 965–968 | 936 |
| H32 DUŻE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY | 443–446 | 522–525 | 584 | 695–698 |
| E12G OZW - LECZENIE INWAZYJNE | 703 | 739 | 599 | 650 |
| H55 ZABIEGI ARTROSKOPOWE I PRZEZSKÓRNE W ZAKRESIE KRĘGOSŁUPA | 559 | 635 | 807 | 503 |
| Q47 ZABIEGI ENDOWASKULARNE - 7. GRUPA | 149 | 351 | 467–470 | 482–485 |
| H14 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA BIODRA Z REKONSTRUKCJĄ KOSTNĄ, ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO Z ZASTOSOWANIEM TRZPIENIA PRZYNASADOWEGO, KAPOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO | 411 | 469 | 505 | 464 |
| L17 MAŁE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 170 | 301 | 511 | 459 |
| L15 DUŻE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 171–174 | 294 | 429–432 | 439–442 |
| H42 DUŻE ZABIEGI NA KOŃCZYNIE GÓRNEJ | 325 | 414 | 444–447 | 369 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 160 | 252 | 321 | 366 |
| H53 ZABIEGI NA KRĘGOSŁUPIE BEZ STOSOWANIA IMPLANTÓW | 202–205 | 154 | 256 | 350–353 |
NFZ does not publish numbers smaller than five, so some entries are shown as a range: the lower bound assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound assumes four. The note below 5 means a single hidden entry.
Source: NFZ, dataset Zabiegi rozliczone w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data describes activity settled with NFZ, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The table shows how many surgical hospital stays the facility settled with NFZ in consecutive years, broken down by JGP group. It describes the scale of settled activity, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
In 2025 the facility settled at least 12 615 hospital stays in 152 JGP groups, compared with at least 9 999 in 2022. The comparison covers full years and only services settled by the NFZ.
Value of the services settled by NFZ6 service types · 2024–2025expandcollapse
| Period | Settled value | JGP groups | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 91,4 m PLN | 309 | 12 418–12 754 |
| 2021 | 106,8 m PLN | 310 | 14 184–14 520 |
| 2022 | 154,1 m PLN | 320 | 16 312–16 624 |
| 2023 | 201,4 m PLN | 313 | 17 482–17 806 |
| 2024 | 221,3 m PLN | 314 | 18 932–19 244 |
| 2025 (incomplete data) | 56,9 m PLN | 224 | 4 565–4 844 |
| JGP group (2024) | Settled value | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|
| E12G OZW - LECZENIE INWAZYJNE | 10,1 m PLN | 599 |
| H14 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA BIODRA Z REKONSTRUKCJĄ KOSTNĄ, ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO Z ZASTOSOWANIEM TRZPIENIA PRZYNASADOWEGO, KAPOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO | 9,9 m PLN | 505 |
| H51 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI KOREKCYJNE KRĘGOSŁUPA | 9,4 m PLN | 181 |
| A48 KOMPLEKSOWE LECZENIE UDARÓW MÓZGU > 7 days W ODDZIALE UDAROWYM | 9,3 m PLN | 553 |
| Q31 CHOROBY KRWOTOCZNE NACZYŃ MÓZGOWYCH - REMODELING NACZYŃ Z ZASTOSOWANIEM STENTU | 8,1 m PLN | 92 |
| H52 ZABIEGI NA KRĘGOSŁUPIE Z ZASTOSOWANIEM IMPLANTÓW | 7,7 m PLN | 278 |
| E48 ABLACJA MIGOTANIA PRZEDSIONKÓW - IZOLACJA ŻYŁ PŁUCNYCH | 6,2 m PLN | 91 |
| Q47 ZABIEGI ENDOWASKULARNE - 7. GRUPA | 6,1 m PLN | 467 |
| E53G NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ KRĄŻENIA | 5,8 m PLN | 824 |
| H32 DUŻE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY | 5,8 m PLN | 584 |
| H55 ZABIEGI ARTROSKOPOWE I PRZEZSKÓRNE W ZAKRESIE KRĘGOSŁUPA | 5,4 m PLN | 807 |
| E32 WSZCZEPIENIE/ WYMIANA ROZRUSZNIKA DWUJAMOWEGO | 5,0 m PLN | 254 |
Masking in this dataset applies only to the number of hospital stays: the amounts are exact, while numbers smaller than five were replaced with a range. The most recent period (2025) covers only the beginning of the year in this dataset, so we do not compare it with full years.
Source: NFZ, dataset Refundacja swiadczen rozliczonych w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The amounts are the value of the services settled by NFZ, not the revenue of the facility.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The amounts below are the value of hospital services NFZ settled with this facility. This is not the revenue of the facility and not its financial result, only what the public payer settled within the diagnosis related groups.
In 2024 NFZ settled services with this facility worth 221,3 m PLN, a year earlier 201,4 m PLN.
Hospital stays settled by the provider2 groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Year | Hospital stays in total | Emergency admissions | Planned admissions | Newborns | Other modes | JGP groups |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 227–48 074 | 7 150–26 023 | 8 077–22 051 | — | — | 300 |
| 2024 | 15 133–48 028 | 7 239–26 850 | 7 893–21 174 | — | below 5 | 314 |
| JGP group (2025) | Hospital stays |
|---|---|
| H83 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA TKANKACH MIĘKKICH | 797–1 490 |
| E27 KORONAROGRAFIA I INNE ZABIEGI INWAZYJNE | 788–1 358 |
| E53G NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ KRĄŻENIA | 582–1 956 |
| H32 DUŻE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY | 487–1 216 |
| E12G OZW - LECZENIE INWAZYJNE | 434–1 325 |
| H55 ZABIEGI ARTROSKOPOWE I PRZEZSKÓRNE W ZAKRESIE KRĘGOSŁUPA | 424–718 |
| A48 KOMPLEKSOWE LECZENIE UDARÓW MÓZGU > 7 days W ODDZIALE UDAROWYM | 382–1 090 |
| L15 DUŻE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 369–750 |
| H14 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA BIODRA Z REKONSTRUKCJĄ KOSTNĄ, ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO Z ZASTOSOWANIEM TRZPIENIA PRZYNASADOWEGO, KAPOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO | 367–799 |
| Q47 ZABIEGI ENDOWASKULARNE - 7. GRUPA | 356–1 016 |
| L17 MAŁE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 326–977 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 310–607 |
We give a range rather than a single number because NFZ hides every value smaller than five, and in this dataset the vast majority of source entries are hidden — in 2025 this applied to 10 949 entries of this provider. The lower bound of the range assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound four, the maximum possible at this threshold. The true number lies within the range but cannot be pinned down more precisely.
The range 15 227–48 074 is wide precisely because of the masking, not because of any uncertainty about what the provider does. These numbers describe settlements with NFZ and say nothing about treatment outcomes.
Source: NFZ, dataset of hospital stays settled within JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data covers the provider as a legal entity (NIP), not a single organisational unit.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The numbers below cover the whole provider, that is all of its wards and units together, not this one clinic or this one ward. In a large hospital a single number covers dozens of wards.
In 2025 the provider settled with NFZ from 15 227 do 48 074 hospital stays in 300 JGP groups.
NFZ contracts for 2026315 m PLN · 2026expandcollapse
The organisation running this facility holds NFZ contracts for 2026 with a total value of 315 m PLN. The amounts cover the whole organisation, not a single unit.
| Service type | Contract value | Contracts |
|---|---|---|
| Inpatient treatment | 305 m PLN | 3 |
| Separately contracted health services | 4,6 m PLN | 1 |
| Dental treatment | 1,3 m PLN | 2 |
| Psychiatric care and addiction treatment | 1,3 m PLN | 2 |
| Medical rehabilitation | 1,2 m PLN | 1 |
| Outpatient specialist care | 986 k PLN | 3 |
| Primary health care | 103 k PLN | 1 |
Source: NFZ, Informator o umowach contract directory (api.nfz.gov.pl). Public data, reused in line with the Polish open data act. The value of a contract is not the same as the care actually delivered, nor as the availability of appointment dates.
Certificates and accreditationsexpandcollapse
- Accreditation of the Minister of Health for the provision of health services wydano 2024-01-17
- Certificate for ISO 14001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2022-11-01
- Certificate for ISO 45001 - Occupational health and safety management systems. Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2022-11-01
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2022-11-01
Entries from the RPWDL register, CC BY 4.0 licence. They cover the medical organisation, not always a single unit.
Register detailsREGON (statistical ID): 000311639 · NIP (tax ID): 5291004702expandcollapse
Register details: NFZ and RPWDL, CC BY 4.0 licence, as of 2026-08-22.
Report a problem with this facility dataexpandcollapse
No account needed. Do not enter medical data or other people personal details.