PABIANICKIE CENTRUM MEDYCZNE SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ
ODDZIAŁ DZIECIĘCYPabianice
Children’s ward
Services and waiting lists
The figures come straight from NFZ. What exactly do they mean?
- no wait (0)Paediatric wardIn queue: 11 (urgent 0)Average waiting time: 0 daysRemoved: 0NFZ data from: 01.09.2026Other facilities with this service →Search in your area →
Call the facility and confirm the date before you go. We show forecasts that facilities report to NFZ. This is not a booking: the date can change, and the reception will tell you whether they accept your referral.
Waiting list status reported by the NFZ as at 01.09.2026 · we downloaded it today · every service has a forecast.Getting there
95-200 PABIANICE, JANA PAWŁA II 68
What this facility offersexpandcollapse
Procedures and surgery
Shortest: 0 days · Paediatric ward
2 services in this group
Other locations of the same organisation
The same organisation also runs the units below. Each has its own waiting lists and its own appointment dates.
| Place | Shortest wait | Waiting lists |
|---|---|---|
| PORADNIA STOMATOLOGICZNAPabianice | no wait | 88 |
| ODDZIAŁ CHIRURGII URAZOWO-ORTOPEDYCZNEJPabianice | 9 days | 18 |
| ODDZIAŁ CHIRURGII OGÓLNEJ I CHIRURGII MAŁOINWAZYJNEJPabianice | 51 days | 6 |
| PORADNIA STOMATOLOGICZNAPabianice | no wait | 4 |
| ODDZIAŁ UROLOGII I UROLOGII ONKOLOGICZNEJPabianice | no wait | 4 |
| SPECJALISTYCZNA PRACOWNIA ENDOSKOPIIPabianice | 104 days | 4 |
| ODDZIAŁ GINEKOLOGICZNO-POŁOŻNICZYPabianice | no wait | 4 |
| ODDZIAŁ NEUROLOGICZNYPabianice | no wait | 2 |
Emergency service and wards in the rescue register
The entity appears in the provincial action plan of the emergency medical system.
The same entity also has these wards in the register:
Source: provincial action plans of the National Emergency Medical System, dane.gov.pl, register as at 17.05.2021. The register is not always kept up to date, so call before you travel to confirm that the ward is operating.
The facility in numbers
NFZ reporting and register data. Each section expands on click — the content is on the page, it just does not cover the waiting times.
Statutory NFZ quality indicators12 indicators · 2025expandcollapse
| Indicator | Type of services | Numerator | Denominator | Value for the facility | Reference value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patients with pulmonary embolism per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.1 | Total | 0 | 6 366 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of rehabilitation after ischaemic or haemorrhagic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.10 | Total | 68 | 343 | 0,198 | 0,172difference from the reference value: +0,027 |
| Rate of readmission after cholecystectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.12 | Total | 13 | 251 | 0,052 | 0,057difference from the reference value: −0,005 |
| Rate of readmission after appendectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.13 | Total | 4 | 63 | 0,063 | 0,066difference from the reference value: −0,002 |
| Rate of readmission after admission for pneumoniaIndicator symbol: K.I.14 | Total | 28 | 299 | 0,094 | 0,127difference from the reference value: −0,033 |
| Rate of readmission after admission for chronic obstructive pulmonary diseaseIndicator symbol: K.I.15 | Total | 20 | 75 | 0,267 | 0,223difference from the reference value: +0,044 |
| Rate of readmission with major limb amputation after vascular proceduresIndicator symbol: K.I.16 | Total | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Patients with sepsis per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.2 | Total | 3 | 6 366 | 0,471 | 0,521difference from the reference value: −0,050 |
| Use of thrombolysis in ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.3 | Total | 67 | 239 | 0,280 | 0,280difference from the reference value: +0,001 |
| Use of mechanical thrombectomy in ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.4 | Total | 12 | 239 | 0,050 | 0,050difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Use of mechanical thrombectomy in patients who received thrombolysis for ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.5 | Total | 10 | 239 | 0,042 | 0,042difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of rehabilitation after hip replacementIndicator symbol: K.I.6 | Total | 52 | 171 | 0,304 | 0,318difference from the reference value: −0,014 |
Source: Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia, health care quality indicators, reporting period: IV quarter 2025. Public data, reused under the open data act. The values cover the whole provider, not a single organisational unit, and say nothing about the availability of appointment dates.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Below are the quality indicators this facility reports to Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia under the act on quality in health care and patient safety. This is reported data: numbers the facility sent to NFZ, not an opinion about the standard of treatment and not a ranking of facilities. Each row shows the numerator and the denominator used to calculate the value, so you can see how many cases the indicator rests on.
For some indicators NFZ publishes a nationwide reference value. We show it next to the result of the facility together with the numerical difference. This does not mean that a higher or a lower result is better: the desirable direction differs between indicators and does not follow from this data.
One provider can have dozens of indicators, broken down by type of service. We show a selection, starting with those calculated for the whole facility together and those for which NFZ published a reference value. We do not add up the indicators and do not derive any combined score from them.
How many procedures this facility performs compared with the country6 procedure groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Procedure group | Procedures, year 2025 | Rank in Poland |
|---|---|---|
| Średnie zabiegi górnej części układu rozrodczego | 926 | 23 z 429in the top ten percent |
| Diagnostyczne i małe zabiegi dolnego odcinka przewodu pokarmowego | 603 | 14 z 448in the top ten percent |
| Inne zabiegi dróg żółciowych i trzustki | 528 | 13 z 234in the top ten percent |
| Poród | 345 | 169 z 263in the lower half |
| Duże endoskopowe zabiegi moczowodu | 334 | 31 z 205in the upper half |
| Średnie i endoskopowe zabiegi dolnego odcinka przewodu pokarmowego | 333 | 7 z 292in the top ten percent |
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Zestawienie dotyczy całego podmiotu leczniczego i obejmuje 2025 year. Place w zestawieniu mówi wyłącznie o liczbie procedures rozliczonych przez NFZ — nie o jakości leczenia, powikłaniach ani o tym, gdzie warto się leczyć. Duża liczba procedures oznacza doświadczenie zespołu w danej procedurze, ale nie jest gwarancją niczego.
Procedures settled with NFZ12 procedure groups · 2022–2025expandcollapse
| JGP group | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 79–82 | 143 | 706 | 926 |
| F37 DIAGNOSTYCZNE I MAŁE ZABIEGI DOLNEGO ODCINKA PRZEWODU POKARMOWEGO | — | — | 380 | 603 |
| G35 INNE ZABIEGI DRÓG ŻÓŁCIOWYCH I TRZUSTKI | 7 | 18 | 155 | 529–532 |
| N01 PORÓD | 589 | 533 | 386 | 345 |
| L15 DUŻE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 232 | 295 | 305 | 334 |
| F38 ŚREDNIE I ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI DOLNEGO ODCINKA PRZEWODU POKARMOWEGO | — | — | 33–36 | 333 |
| L26 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI ENDOSKOPOWE NA PĘCHERZU MOCZOWYM | 255 | 363 | 288 | 299 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 159 | 213 | 202 | 232 |
| F42 DUŻE ZABIEGI JAMY BRZUSZNEJ | 156 | 102 | 146 | 224–227 |
| Q23 OPERACJE ŻYLAKÓW Z SAFENEKTOMIĄ | 170 | 201 | 174 | 202 |
| H63 ZŁAMANIA LUB ZWICHNIĘCIA W OBRĘBIE KOŃCZYNY GÓRNEJ | 199 | 217 | 236 | 198 |
| G34 ZABIEGI ENDOSKOPOWE I PRZEZSKÓRNE DRÓG ŻÓŁCIOWYCH I TRZUSTKI | 401 | 313 | 197–200 | 196–199 |
NFZ does not publish numbers smaller than five, so some entries are shown as a range: the lower bound assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound assumes four. The note below 5 means a single hidden entry.
Source: NFZ, dataset Zabiegi rozliczone w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data describes activity settled with NFZ, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The table shows how many surgical hospital stays the facility settled with NFZ in consecutive years, broken down by JGP group. It describes the scale of settled activity, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
In 2025 the facility settled at least 8 175 hospital stays in 108 JGP groups, compared with at least 6 433 in 2022. The comparison covers full years and only services settled by the NFZ.
Value of the services settled by NFZ6 service types · 2024–2025expandcollapse
| Period | Settled value | JGP groups | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 45,2 m PLN | 262 | 11 917–12 160 |
| 2021 | 50,5 m PLN | 263 | 13 329–13 554 |
| 2022 | 67,9 m PLN | 266 | 13 981–14 224 |
| 2023 | 88,8 m PLN | 267 | 14 606–14 840 |
| 2024 | 100,0 m PLN | 276 | 14 823–15 057 |
| 2025 (incomplete data) | 25,4 m PLN | 216 | 3 767–4 037 |
| JGP group (2024) | Settled value | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|
| E53G NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ KRĄŻENIA | 5,1 m PLN | 704 |
| A48 KOMPLEKSOWE LECZENIE UDARÓW MÓZGU > 7 days W ODDZIALE UDAROWYM | 4,7 m PLN | 283 |
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 3,5 m PLN | 706 |
| H14 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA BIODRA Z REKONSTRUKCJĄ KOSTNĄ, ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO Z ZASTOSOWANIEM TRZPIENIA PRZYNASADOWEGO, KAPOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO | 3,1 m PLN | 139 |
| H62E ZŁAMANIA LUB ZWICHNIĘCIA W OBRĘBIE MIEDNICY LUB KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ > 65 R.Ż. | 2,7 m PLN | 170 |
| L15 DUŻE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 2,6 m PLN | 305 |
| L26 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI ENDOSKOPOWE NA PĘCHERZU MOCZOWYM | 2,5 m PLN | 288 |
| H15 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA KOLANA | 2,2 m PLN | 107 |
| F42 DUŻE ZABIEGI JAMY BRZUSZNEJ | 2,0 m PLN | 146 |
| N01 PORÓD | 1,9 m PLN | 378 |
| G34 ZABIEGI ENDOSKOPOWE I PRZEZSKÓRNE DRÓG ŻÓŁCIOWYCH I TRZUSTKI | 1,8 m PLN | 198 |
| L82 OSTRA NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ NEREK | 1,8 m PLN | 194 |
Masking in this dataset applies only to the number of hospital stays: the amounts are exact, while numbers smaller than five were replaced with a range. The most recent period (2025) covers only the beginning of the year in this dataset, so we do not compare it with full years.
Source: NFZ, dataset Refundacja swiadczen rozliczonych w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The amounts are the value of the services settled by NFZ, not the revenue of the facility.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The amounts below are the value of hospital services NFZ settled with this facility. This is not the revenue of the facility and not its financial result, only what the public payer settled within the diagnosis related groups.
In 2024 NFZ settled services with this facility worth 100,0 m PLN, a year earlier 88,8 m PLN.
Hospital stays settled by the provider2 groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Year | Hospital stays in total | Emergency admissions | Planned admissions | Newborns | Other modes | JGP groups |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12 514–37 966 | 6 717–23 712 | 5 518–13 732 | 279–522 | — | 271 |
| 2024 | 12 096–37 677 | 7 109–24 770 | 4 649–12 302 | 338–605 | — | 276 |
| JGP group (2025) | Hospital stays |
|---|---|
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 862–1 150 |
| E53G NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ KRĄŻENIA | 528–1 134 |
| F37 DIAGNOSTYCZNE I MAŁE ZABIEGI DOLNEGO ODCINKA PRZEWODU POKARMOWEGO | 491–746 |
| G35 INNE ZABIEGI DRÓG ŻÓŁCIOWYCH I TRZUSTKI | 477–615 |
| F46 CHOROBY JAMY BRZUSZNEJ | 312–1 113 |
| F38 ŚREDNIE I ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI DOLNEGO ODCINKA PRZEWODU POKARMOWEGO | 284–446 |
| N20 NOWORODEK WYMAGAJĄCY NORMALNEJ OPIEKI | 263–458 |
| A48 KOMPLEKSOWE LECZENIE UDARÓW MÓZGU > 7 days W ODDZIALE UDAROWYM | 247–616 |
| N01 PORÓD | 244–517 |
| L15 DUŻE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 234–780 |
| L26 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI ENDOSKOPOWE NA PĘCHERZU MOCZOWYM | 228–759 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 203–335 |
We give a range rather than a single number because NFZ hides every value smaller than five, and in this dataset the vast majority of source entries are hidden — in 2025 this applied to 8 484 entries of this provider. The lower bound of the range assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound four, the maximum possible at this threshold. The true number lies within the range but cannot be pinned down more precisely.
The range 12 514–37 966 is wide precisely because of the masking, not because of any uncertainty about what the provider does. These numbers describe settlements with NFZ and say nothing about treatment outcomes.
Source: NFZ, dataset of hospital stays settled within JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data covers the provider as a legal entity (NIP), not a single organisational unit.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The numbers below cover the whole provider, that is all of its wards and units together, not this one clinic or this one ward. In a large hospital a single number covers dozens of wards.
In 2025 the provider settled with NFZ from 12 514 do 37 966 hospital stays in 271 JGP groups.
Register detailsREGON (statistical ID): 100682491 · NIP (tax ID): 7312002395expandcollapse
The register details come from the NFZ API.
Report a problem with this facility dataexpandcollapse
No account needed. Do not enter medical data or other people personal details.