WIELOSPECJALISTYCZNY SZPITAL WOJEWÓDZKI W GORZOWIE WIELKOPOLSKIM SP. Z O.O.
ODDZIAŁ PSYCHIATRII SĄDOWEJ O PODSTAWOWYM ZABEZPIECZENIUGorzów Wielkopolski
Forensic psychiatry with basic security level ward
Services and waiting lists
The figures come straight from NFZ. What exactly do they mean?
- no wait (0)Forensic psychiatry wardIn queue: 0 (urgent 0)Average waiting time: 0 daysRemoved: 0NFZ data from: 04.08.2026Other facilities with this service →Search in your area →
Call the facility and confirm the date before you go. We show forecasts that facilities report to NFZ. This is not a booking: the date can change, and the reception will tell you whether they accept your referral.
Waiting list status reported by the NFZ as at 04.08.2026 · we downloaded it today · every service has a forecast.Getting there
66-400 GORZÓW WIELKOPOLSKI, FRANCISZKA WALCZAKA 42
Public transport: 1,3
What this facility offersexpandcollapse
Mental health
Shortest: 0 days · Forensic psychiatry ward
2 services in this group
Other locations of the same organisation
The same organisation also runs the units below. Each has its own waiting lists and its own appointment dates.
| Place | Shortest wait | Waiting lists |
|---|---|---|
| KATERDA I KLINIKA HEMATOLOGII, ONKOLOGII I RADIOTERAPII UNIWERSYTETU ZIELONOGÓRSKIEGO, WSZW W GORZOWIE WIELKOPOLSKIM SP.Z.O.O Gorzów Wielkopolski | no wait | 86 |
| WOJEWÓDZKA PORADNIA HEMATOLOGICZNAGorzów Wielkopolski | no wait | 36 |
| WOJEWÓDZKA PORADNIA ONKOLOGICZNAGorzów Wielkopolski | no wait | 24 |
| ODDZIAŁ ORTOPEDII, TRAUMATOLOGII I ONKOLOGII NARZĄDU RUCHUGorzów Wielkopolski | no wait | 20 |
| ZAKŁAD LECZENIA CHORÓB WEWNĘTRZNYCH, PŁUC, PRZEWLEKŁYCH, NADCIŚNIENIA TĘTNICZEGO, ENDOKRYNOLOGII I GASTROENTEROLOGIIGorzów Wielkopolski | no wait | 16 |
| ODDZIAŁ OKULISTYCZNYGorzów Wielkopolski | no wait | 14 |
| WOJEWÓDZKA PORADNIA REUMATOLOGICZNAGorzów Wielkopolski | 51 days | 12 |
| PORADNIA NEFROLOGICZNA DLA DOROSŁYCHGorzów Wielkopolski | no wait | 12 |
The facility in numbers
NFZ reporting and register data. Each section expands on click — the content is on the page, it just does not cover the waiting times.
Statutory NFZ quality indicators12 indicators · 2025–2030expandcollapse
| Indicator | Type of services | Numerator | Denominator | Value for the facility | Reference value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patients with pulmonary embolism per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.1 | Total | 13 | 12 969 | 1,00 | 0,87difference from the reference value: +0,14 |
| Rate of rehabilitation after ischaemic or haemorrhagic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.10 | Total | 271 | 747 | 0,363 | 0,296difference from the reference value: +0,067 |
| Rate of cardiac rehabilitation after myocardial infarctionIndicator symbol: K.I.11 | Total | 94 | 540 | 0,174 | 0,171difference from the reference value: +0,003 |
| Rate of readmission after cholecystectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.12 | Total | 14 | 319 | 0,044 | 0,040difference from the reference value: +0,004 |
| Rate of readmission after appendectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.13 | Total | 8 | 254 | 0,031 | 0,032difference from the reference value: −0,001 |
| Rate of readmission after admission for pneumoniaIndicator symbol: K.I.14 | Total | 18 | 236 | 0,076 | 0,088difference from the reference value: −0,012 |
| Rate of readmission with major limb amputation after vascular proceduresIndicator symbol: K.I.16 | Total | 20 | 1 775 | 0,011 | 0,011difference from the reference value: +0,001 |
| Rate of readmission after coronary artery bypass graftingIndicator symbol: K.I.17 | Total | 29 | 125 | 0,232 | 0,229difference from the reference value: +0,003 |
| Patients with sepsis per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.2 | Total | 28 | 12 969 | 2,16 | 1,91difference from the reference value: +0,25 |
| Use of thrombolysis in ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.3 | Total | 121 | 597 | 0,203 | 0,194difference from the reference value: +0,008 |
| Use of mechanical thrombectomy in ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.4 | Total | 22 | 597 | 0,037 | 0,036difference from the reference value: +0,001 |
| Use of mechanical thrombectomy in patients who received thrombolysis for ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.5 | Total | 14 | 597 | 0,023 | 0,020difference from the reference value: +0,003 |
Source: Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia, health care quality indicators, reporting period: IV quarter 2025. Public data, reused under the open data act. The values cover the whole provider, not a single organisational unit, and say nothing about the availability of appointment dates.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Below are the quality indicators this facility reports to Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia under the act on quality in health care and patient safety. This is reported data: numbers the facility sent to NFZ, not an opinion about the standard of treatment and not a ranking of facilities. Each row shows the numerator and the denominator used to calculate the value, so you can see how many cases the indicator rests on.
For some indicators NFZ publishes a nationwide reference value. We show it next to the result of the facility together with the numerical difference. This does not mean that a higher or a lower result is better: the desirable direction differs between indicators and does not follow from this data.
One provider can have dozens of indicators, broken down by type of service. We show a selection, starting with those calculated for the whole facility together and those for which NFZ published a reference value. We do not add up the indicators and do not derive any combined score from them.
Cardiology procedures performed6 proceduresexpandcollapse
The number of services this provider reported to NFZ. It describes the scale of activity, not the outcome of treatment. Values below five are masked in the source data.
| Procedure | Year | Services |
|---|---|---|
| Liczba swiadczen z kardiologicznymi zabiegowymi produktami rozliczeniowymi NFZ | 2024 | 2 267 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2024 | 1 727 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2023 | 1 742 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2022 | 1 890 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2021 | 1 390 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2020 | 1 374 |
Source: NFZ, dataset Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami kardiologicznymi, dane.gov.pl.
How many procedures this facility performs compared with the country6 procedure groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Procedure group | Procedures, year 2025 | Rank in Poland |
|---|---|---|
| Usunięcie zaćmy - kategoria II | 1 697 | 66 z 260in the upper half |
| Małe zabiegi witreoretinalne | 717 | 33 z 185in the upper half |
| Koronarografia i inne zabiegi inwazyjne | 708 | 55 z 154in the upper half |
| Małe zabiegi górnej części układu rozrodczego | 671 | 50 z 401in the upper half |
| Średnie zabiegi endoskopowe na pęcherzu moczowym | 631 | 9 z 249in the top ten percent |
| Duże endoskopowe zabiegi moczowodu | 533 | 7 z 205in the top ten percent |
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Zestawienie dotyczy całego podmiotu leczniczego i obejmuje 2025 year. Place w zestawieniu mówi wyłącznie o liczbie procedures rozliczonych przez NFZ — nie o jakości leczenia, powikłaniach ani o tym, gdzie warto się leczyć. Duża liczba procedures oznacza doświadczenie zespołu w danej procedurze, ale nie jest gwarancją niczego.
Procedures settled with NFZ12 procedure groups · 2022–2025expandcollapse
| JGP group | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | 1 752 | 1 849 | 1 680 | 1 697 |
| B84 MAŁE ZABIEGI WITREORETINALNE | 761–764 | 706–709 | 678 | 717 |
| E27 KORONAROGRAFIA I INNE ZABIEGI INWAZYJNE | 711 | 665–668 | 659–662 | 708 |
| M15 MAŁE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 532 | 550 | 587 | 671 |
| L26 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI ENDOSKOPOWE NA PĘCHERZU MOCZOWYM | 422 | 448 | 560 | 631 |
| L15 DUŻE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 417–420 | 448 | 496 | 533 |
| E12G OZW - LECZENIE INWAZYJNE | 430 | 377 | 395 | 380 |
| L31R RADYKALNA PROSTATEKTOMIA Z ZASTOSOWANIEM SYSTEMU ROBOTOWEGO | 163 | 236 | 242 | 366 |
| E23G ANGIOPLASTYKA WIEŃCOWA Z IMPLANTACJĄ JEDNEGO STENTU | 449 | 444 | 434 | 360 |
| C12 DUŻE ZABIEGI JAMY USTNEJ, GARDŁA I KRTANI | 49 | 134 | 305 | 338 |
| G34 ZABIEGI ENDOSKOPOWE I PRZEZSKÓRNE DRÓG ŻÓŁCIOWYCH I TRZUSTKI | 396 | 372 | 367 | 330 |
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 252 | 269 | 298 | 324 |
NFZ does not publish numbers smaller than five, so some entries are shown as a range: the lower bound assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound assumes four. The note below 5 means a single hidden entry.
Source: NFZ, dataset Zabiegi rozliczone w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data describes activity settled with NFZ, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The table shows how many surgical hospital stays the facility settled with NFZ in consecutive years, broken down by JGP group. It describes the scale of settled activity, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
In 2025 the facility settled at least 16 973 hospital stays in 271 JGP groups, compared with at least 14 960 in 2022. The comparison covers full years and only services settled by the NFZ.
Value of the services settled by NFZ6 service types · 2024–2025expandcollapse
| Period | Settled value | JGP groups | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 101,7 m PLN | 464 | 21 677–22 007 |
| 2021 | 115,7 m PLN | 467 | 23 043–23 448 |
| 2022 | 180,2 m PLN | 480 | 27 497–27 866 |
| 2023 | 237,7 m PLN | 460 | 28 975–29 308 |
| 2024 | 259,7 m PLN | 468 | 30 039–30 366 |
| 2025 (incomplete data) | 61,0 m PLN | 386 | 7 353–7 785 |
| JGP group (2024) | Settled value | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|
| H51 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI KOREKCYJNE KRĘGOSŁUPA | 13,7 m PLN | 252 |
| A48 KOMPLEKSOWE LECZENIE UDARÓW MÓZGU > 7 days W ODDZIALE UDAROWYM | 13,0 m PLN | 765 |
| H52 ZABIEGI NA KRĘGOSŁUPIE Z ZASTOSOWANIEM IMPLANTÓW | 8,8 m PLN | 326 |
| L31R RADYKALNA PROSTATEKTOMIA Z ZASTOSOWANIEM SYSTEMU ROBOTOWEGO | 8,0 m PLN | 242 |
| S02 CHOROBY UKŁADU KRWIOTWÓRCZEGO I ODPORNOŚCIOWEGO > 10 days | 7,0 m PLN | 167 |
| E12G OZW - LECZENIE INWAZYJNE | 6,8 m PLN | 395 |
| S56 POSOCZNICA | 5,5 m PLN | 377 |
| A22 DUŻE ZABIEGI NA RDZENIU KRĘGOWYM I W KANALE KRĘGOWYM | 5,2 m PLN | 238 |
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | 4,8 m PLN | 1 680 |
| L26 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI ENDOSKOPOWE NA PĘCHERZU MOCZOWYM | 4,7 m PLN | 560 |
| E32 WSZCZEPIENIE/ WYMIANA ROZRUSZNIKA DWUJAMOWEGO | 4,5 m PLN | 234 |
| E23G ANGIOPLASTYKA WIEŃCOWA Z IMPLANTACJĄ JEDNEGO STENTU | 4,5 m PLN | 434 |
Masking in this dataset applies only to the number of hospital stays: the amounts are exact, while numbers smaller than five were replaced with a range. The most recent period (2025) covers only the beginning of the year in this dataset, so we do not compare it with full years.
Source: NFZ, dataset Refundacja swiadczen rozliczonych w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The amounts are the value of the services settled by NFZ, not the revenue of the facility.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The amounts below are the value of hospital services NFZ settled with this facility. This is not the revenue of the facility and not its financial result, only what the public payer settled within the diagnosis related groups.
In 2024 NFZ settled services with this facility worth 259,7 m PLN, a year earlier 237,7 m PLN.
Hospital stays settled by the provider2 groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Year | Hospital stays in total | Emergency admissions | Planned admissions | Newborns | Other modes | JGP groups |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 25 866–78 936 | 10 650–39 123 | 15 216–39 813 | — | — | 470 |
| 2024 | 25 261–79 180 | 10 969–40 546 | 14 292–38 634 | — | — | 468 |
| JGP group (2025) | Hospital stays |
|---|---|
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | 1 678–1 771 |
| S04 CHOROBY UKŁADU KRWIOTWÓRCZEGO I ODPORNOŚCIOWEGO < 2 days | 956–1 736 |
| B84 MAŁE ZABIEGI WITREORETINALNE | 704–755 |
| A48 KOMPLEKSOWE LECZENIE UDARÓW MÓZGU > 7 days W ODDZIALE UDAROWYM | 653–938 |
| M15 MAŁE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 616–895 |
| E27 KORONAROGRAFIA I INNE ZABIEGI INWAZYJNE | 611–1 112 |
| S52 NIEDOBORY ODPORNOŚCI INNE NIŻ HIV/ AIDS | 538–949 |
| L26 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI ENDOSKOPOWE NA PĘCHERZU MOCZOWYM | 511–1 096 |
| E53G NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ KRĄŻENIA | 413–1 523 |
| L15 DUŻE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 405–939 |
| S03 CHOROBY UKŁADU KRWIOTWÓRCZEGO I ODPORNOŚCIOWEGO > 1 day | 330–1 320 |
| L31R RADYKALNA PROSTATEKTOMIA Z ZASTOSOWANIEM SYSTEMU ROBOTOWEGO | 326–455 |
We give a range rather than a single number because NFZ hides every value smaller than five, and in this dataset the vast majority of source entries are hidden — in 2025 this applied to 17 690 entries of this provider. The lower bound of the range assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound four, the maximum possible at this threshold. The true number lies within the range but cannot be pinned down more precisely.
The range 25 866–78 936 is wide precisely because of the masking, not because of any uncertainty about what the provider does. These numbers describe settlements with NFZ and say nothing about treatment outcomes.
Source: NFZ, dataset of hospital stays settled within JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data covers the provider as a legal entity (NIP), not a single organisational unit.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The numbers below cover the whole provider, that is all of its wards and units together, not this one clinic or this one ward. In a large hospital a single number covers dozens of wards.
In 2025 the provider settled with NFZ from 25 866 do 78 936 hospital stays in 470 JGP groups.
Register detailsREGON (statistical ID): 211228381 · NIP (tax ID): 599-316-81-08expandcollapse
The register details come from the NFZ API.
Report a problem with this facility dataexpandcollapse
No account needed. Do not enter medical data or other people personal details.