"GOMED" SP Z O.O.
PORADNIA OKULISTYCZNALubaczów
Ophthalmology clinic
Services and waiting lists
- 97 days (37)Ophthalmology servicesIn queue: 111 (urgent 7)Average waiting time: 43 daysRemoved: 73NFZ data from: 02.08.2026
Call the facility and confirm the date before you go. We show forecasts that facilities report to NFZ. This is not a booking: the date can change, and the reception will tell you whether they accept your referral.
Waiting list status reported by the NFZ as at 02.08.2026 · we downloaded it today · every service has a forecast.Getting there
37-600 LUBACZÓW, MICKIEWICZA 168
What this facility offersexpandcollapse
Specialist doctors
Shortest: 37 days · Ophthalmology services
2 services in this group
Other locations of the same organisation
The same organisation also runs the units below. Each has its own waiting lists and its own appointment dates.
| Place | Shortest wait | Waiting lists |
|---|---|---|
| ODDZIAŁ LECZENIA JEDNEGO DNIALubaczów | 4 days | 4 |
The facility in numbers
NFZ reporting and register data. Each section expands on click — the content is on the page, it just does not cover the waiting times.
Statutory NFZ quality indicators12 indicators · 2025expandcollapse
| Indicator | Type of services | Numerator | Denominator | Value for the facility | Reference value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patients with pulmonary embolism per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.1 | Total | 0 | 449 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Patients with sepsis per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.2 | Total | 0 | 449 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of posterior capsule rupture after cataract removalIndicator symbol: K.I.7 | Total | 0 | 430 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of worsened visual acuity after cataract removalIndicator symbol: K.I.8 | Total | 16 | 430 | 0,037 | 0,038difference from the reference value: −0,001 |
| Rate of endophthalmitis after cataract removalIndicator symbol: K.I.9 | Total | 0 | 430 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of readmission for the same causeIndicator symbol: K.II.1 | Total | 0 | 448 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Share of remote consultations among all outpatient specialist consultationsIndicator symbol: Z.IV.14 | Total | 1 | 2 309 | 0,000 | 0,000difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Average number of outpatient specialist services per patientIndicator symbol: Z.II.3 | Total | 1 953 | 1 457 | 1,34 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Average length of stayIndicator symbol: Z.III.1 | Total | 444 | 444 | 1 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Breakdown of surgical admissionsIndicator symbol: Z.IV.2 | Total | 873 406 | 449 | 1 945,2 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Share of admissions involving inpatient procedures among all admissions at the providerIndicator symbol: Z.IV.3 | Total | 449 | 449 | 1 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Breakdown of outpatient specialist servicesIndicator symbol: Z.IV.9 | Total | 391 744 | 2 309 | 169,7 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
Source: Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia, health care quality indicators, reporting period: IV quarter 2025. Public data, reused under the open data act. The values cover the whole provider, not a single organisational unit, and say nothing about the availability of appointment dates.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Below are the quality indicators this facility reports to Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia under the act on quality in health care and patient safety. This is reported data: numbers the facility sent to NFZ, not an opinion about the standard of treatment and not a ranking of facilities. Each row shows the numerator and the denominator used to calculate the value, so you can see how many cases the indicator rests on.
For some indicators NFZ publishes a nationwide reference value. We show it next to the result of the facility together with the numerical difference. This does not mean that a higher or a lower result is better: the desirable direction differs between indicators and does not follow from this data.
One provider can have dozens of indicators, broken down by type of service. We show a selection, starting with those calculated for the whole facility together and those for which NFZ published a reference value. We do not add up the indicators and do not derive any combined score from them.
How many procedures this facility performs compared with the country5 procedure groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Procedure group | Procedures, year 2025 | Rank in Poland |
|---|---|---|
| Usunięcie zaćmy - kategoria II | 403 | 234 z 260in the lower half |
| Usunięcie zaćmy - kategoria I | 20 | 220 z 254in the lower half |
| Inne procedury w zakresie oka | 10 | 74 z 160in the upper half |
| Zabiegi z wykonaniem witrektomii, w tym wieloproceduralne | 6 | 146 z 187in the lower half |
| Średnie zabiegi na rogówce i twardówce | 6 | 72 z 139in the lower half |
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Zestawienie dotyczy całego podmiotu leczniczego i obejmuje 2025 year. Place w zestawieniu mówi wyłącznie o liczbie procedures rozliczonych przez NFZ — nie o jakości leczenia, powikłaniach ani o tym, gdzie warto się leczyć. Duża liczba procedures oznacza doświadczenie zespołu w danej procedurze, ale nie jest gwarancją niczego.
Procedures settled with NFZ11 procedure groups · 2022–2025expandcollapse
| JGP group | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | 417 | 417 | 419 | 403 |
| B18G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA I | below 5 | 20 | 10 | 20 |
| B94 INNE PROCEDURY W ZAKRESIE OKA | 24 | 18 | 14 | 11–14 |
| B17 ZABIEGI Z WYKONANIEM WITREKTOMII, W TYM WIELOPROCEDURALNE | below 5 | below 5 | below 5 | 6 |
| B53 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA ROGÓWCE I TWARDÓWCE | 9 | 6 | below 5 | 6 |
| B33 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA APARACIE OCHRONNYM OKA | below 5 | 11 | below 5 | below 5 |
| B23 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA SOCZEWCE | — | — | — | below 5 |
| B73 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI W JASKRZE I NA NACZYNIÓWCE | below 5 | — | — | — |
| B74 MAŁE ZABIEGI W JASKRZE I NA NACZYNIÓWCE | below 5 | — | — | — |
| B25 WSZCZEPIENIE WTÓRNE SOCZEWKI | — | below 5 | — | — |
| B17G ZABIEGI Z WYKONANIEM FAKOWITREKTOMII, W TYM WIELOPROCEDURALNE | — | — | below 5 | — |
NFZ does not publish numbers smaller than five, so some entries are shown as a range: the lower bound assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound assumes four. The note below 5 means a single hidden entry.
Source: NFZ, dataset Zabiegi rozliczone w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data describes activity settled with NFZ, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The table shows how many surgical hospital stays the facility settled with NFZ in consecutive years, broken down by JGP group. It describes the scale of settled activity, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
In 2025 the facility settled at least 448 hospital stays in 7 JGP groups, compared with at least 455 in 2022. The comparison covers full years and only services settled by the NFZ.
Value of the services settled by NFZ6 service types · 2024–2025expandcollapse
| Period | Settled value | JGP groups | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 579 k PLN | 7 | 304–313 |
| 2021 | 825 k PLN | 6 | 455–464 |
| 2022 | 985 k PLN | 8 | 455–470 |
| 2023 | 1,1 m PLN | 7 | 474–480 |
| 2024 | 1,1 m PLN | 7 | 447–459 |
| 2025 (incomplete data) | 272 k PLN | 5 | 104–113 |
| JGP group (2024) | Settled value | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | 1,1 m PLN | 419 |
| B18G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA I | 37 k PLN | 10 |
| B17G ZABIEGI Z WYKONANIEM FAKOWITREKTOMII, W TYM WIELOPROCEDURALNE | 9 k PLN | below 5 |
| B17 ZABIEGI Z WYKONANIEM WITREKTOMII, W TYM WIELOPROCEDURALNE | 8 k PLN | below 5 |
| B94 INNE PROCEDURY W ZAKRESIE OKA | 3 k PLN | 14 |
| B53 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA ROGÓWCE I TWARDÓWCE | 1 k PLN | below 5 |
| B33 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA APARACIE OCHRONNYM OKA | 850 zł | below 5 |
Masking in this dataset applies only to the number of hospital stays: the amounts are exact, while numbers smaller than five were replaced with a range. The most recent period (2025) covers only the beginning of the year in this dataset, so we do not compare it with full years.
Source: NFZ, dataset Refundacja swiadczen rozliczonych w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The amounts are the value of the services settled by NFZ, not the revenue of the facility.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The amounts below are the value of hospital services NFZ settled with this facility. This is not the revenue of the facility and not its financial result, only what the public payer settled within the diagnosis related groups.
In 2024 NFZ settled services with this facility worth 1,1 m PLN, a year earlier 1,1 m PLN.
Hospital stays settled by the provider2 groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Year | Hospital stays in total | Emergency admissions | Planned admissions | Newborns | Other modes | JGP groups |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 418–631 | — | 418–631 | — | — | 7 |
| 2024 | 426–588 | — | 426–588 | — | — | 7 |
| JGP group (2025) | Hospital stays |
|---|---|
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | 378–471 |
| B18G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA I | 17–68 |
| B94 INNE PROCEDURY W ZAKRESIE OKA | 9–36 |
| B17 ZABIEGI Z WYKONANIEM WITREKTOMII, W TYM WIELOPROCEDURALNE | 6–24 |
| B53 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA ROGÓWCE I TWARDÓWCE | 6–24 |
| B23 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA SOCZEWCE | 1–4 |
| B33 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA APARACIE OCHRONNYM OKA | 1–4 |
We give a range rather than a single number because NFZ hides every value smaller than five, and in this dataset the vast majority of source entries are hidden — in 2025 this applied to 71 entries of this provider. The lower bound of the range assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound four, the maximum possible at this threshold. The true number lies within the range but cannot be pinned down more precisely.
The range 418–631 is wide precisely because of the masking, not because of any uncertainty about what the provider does. These numbers describe settlements with NFZ and say nothing about treatment outcomes.
Source: NFZ, dataset of hospital stays settled within JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data covers the provider as a legal entity (NIP), not a single organisational unit.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The numbers below cover the whole provider, that is all of its wards and units together, not this one clinic or this one ward. In a large hospital a single number covers dozens of wards.
In 2025 the provider settled with NFZ from 418 do 631 hospital stays in 7 JGP groups.
NFZ contracts for 20263,3 m PLN · 2026expandcollapse
The organisation running this facility holds NFZ contracts for 2026 with a total value of 3,3 m PLN. The amounts cover the whole organisation, not a single unit.
| Service type | Contract value | Contracts |
|---|---|---|
| Outpatient specialist care | 1,6 m PLN | 2 |
| Inpatient treatment | 1,5 m PLN | 1 |
| Preventive health programmes | 225 k PLN | 1 |
Source: NFZ, Informator o umowach contract directory (api.nfz.gov.pl). Public data, reused in line with the Polish open data act. The value of a contract is not the same as the care actually delivered, nor as the availability of appointment dates.
Register detailsREGON (statistical ID): 072873781 · NIP (tax ID): 9372396097expandcollapse
Register details: NFZ and RPWDL, CC BY 4.0 licence, as of 2026-08-22.
Report a problem with this facility dataexpandcollapse
No account needed. Do not enter medical data or other people personal details.