POLIKLINIKA GINEKOLOGICZNO-POŁOŻNICZA SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ SPÓŁKA KOMANDYTOWA
ODDZIAŁ GINEKOLOGICZNYBiałystok
Gynaecology ward
Services and waiting lists
- no waitGynaecology ward
- no waitHysterectomy
Call the facility and confirm the date before you go. We show forecasts that facilities report to NFZ. This is not a booking: the date can change, and the reception will tell you whether they accept your referral.
Waiting list status reported by the NFZ as at 07.08.2026 · we downloaded it today · every service has a forecast.Waiting times at this facility are similar to other facilities in the same town. Service pairs compared under the same referral category: 912.
Getting there
15-435 BIAŁYSTOK, ZAMENHOFA 19
What this facility offersexpandcollapse
Procedures and surgery
Shortest: 0 days · Gynaecology ward
4 services in this group
Other locations of the same organisation
The same organisation also runs the units below. Each has its own waiting lists and its own appointment dates.
| Place | Shortest wait | Waiting lists |
|---|---|---|
| ODDZIAŁ NEONATOLOGICZNY Z SALĄ INTENSYWNEGO NADZORU NOWORODKABiałystok | no wait | 14 |
The facility in numbers
NFZ reporting and register data. Each section expands on click — the content is on the page, it just does not cover the waiting times.
Ward sizeBeds in total: 4 · Day stay places: 2expandcollapse
Data from the RPWDL register for the unit „Oddział Ginekologiczny”, licence CC BY 4.0, as at 2025-11-06. The number of beds does not mean free places.
Statutory NFZ quality indicators12 indicators · 2025expandcollapse
| Indicator | Type of services | Numerator | Denominator | Value for the facility | Reference value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patients with pulmonary embolism per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.1 | Total | 0 | 1 131 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Patients with sepsis per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.2 | Total | 0 | 1 131 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of readmission for the same causeIndicator symbol: K.II.1 | Total | 2 | 1 298 | 0,002 | 0,001difference from the reference value: +0,001 |
| Caesarean section rateIndicator symbol: K.V.1 | Total | 742 | 892 | 0,832 | 0,830difference from the reference value: +0,002 |
| Use of minimally invasive techniques in hysterectomyIndicator symbol: K.V.5 | Total | 21 | 31 | 0,677 | 0,517difference from the reference value: +0,160 |
| Rate of epidural anaesthesia, or spinal anaesthesia where medically justified, in vaginal birthsIndicator symbol: K.V.7 | Total | 97 | 150 | 0,647 | 0,647difference from the reference value: −0,001 |
| Episiotomy rateIndicator symbol: K.V.8 | Total | 63 | 150 | 0,420 | 0,419difference from the reference value: +0,001 |
| Rate of readmission with major limb amputation after vascular proceduresIndicator symbol: K.I.16 | Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Use of minimally invasive techniques in ovary removalIndicator symbol: K.V.6 | Total | 15 | 17 | 0,882 | 0,766difference from the reference value: +0,117 |
| Average length of stayIndicator symbol: Z.III.1 | Total | 2 843 | 1 470 | 1,93 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Breakdown of surgical admissionsIndicator symbol: Z.IV.2 | Total | 5 101 977 | 1 476 | 3 456,6 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Share of admissions involving inpatient procedures among all admissions at the providerIndicator symbol: Z.IV.3 | Total | 1 476 | 2 368 | 0,623 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
Source: Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia, health care quality indicators, reporting period: IV quarter 2025. Public data, reused under the open data act. The values cover the whole provider, not a single organisational unit, and say nothing about the availability of appointment dates.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Below are the quality indicators this facility reports to Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia under the act on quality in health care and patient safety. This is reported data: numbers the facility sent to NFZ, not an opinion about the standard of treatment and not a ranking of facilities. Each row shows the numerator and the denominator used to calculate the value, so you can see how many cases the indicator rests on.
For some indicators NFZ publishes a nationwide reference value. We show it next to the result of the facility together with the numerical difference. This does not mean that a higher or a lower result is better: the desirable direction differs between indicators and does not follow from this data.
One provider can have dozens of indicators, broken down by type of service. We show a selection, starting with those calculated for the whole facility together and those for which NFZ published a reference value. We do not add up the indicators and do not derive any combined score from them.
How many procedures this facility performs compared with the country6 procedure groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Procedure group | Procedures, year 2025 | Rank in Poland |
|---|---|---|
| Poród | 892 | 28 z 263in the upper half |
| Średnie zabiegi górnej części układu rozrodczego | 169 | 261 z 429in the lower half |
| Małe zabiegi górnej części układu rozrodczego | 108 | 274 z 401in the lower half |
| Duże zabiegi górnej części układu rozrodczego | 84 | 190 z 393in the upper half |
| Zagrażające lub dokonane poronienie, zakończenie ciąży obumarłej | 72 | 264 z 341in the lower half |
| Duże zabiegi dolnej części układu rozrodczego | 65 | 164 z 384in the upper half |
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Zestawienie dotyczy całego podmiotu leczniczego i obejmuje 2025 year. Place w zestawieniu mówi wyłącznie o liczbie procedures rozliczonych przez NFZ — nie o jakości leczenia, powikłaniach ani o tym, gdzie warto się leczyć. Duża liczba procedures oznacza doświadczenie zespołu w danej procedurze, ale nie jest gwarancją niczego.
Procedures settled with NFZ12 procedure groups · 2022–2025expandcollapse
| JGP group | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N01 PORÓD | 1 267 | 1 051 | 884 | 892 |
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 240 | 184 | 205 | 169 |
| M15 MAŁE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 110 | 104 | 150 | 108 |
| M13 DUŻE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 170 | 126 | 106 | 84 |
| M16 ZAGRAŻAJĄCE LUB DOKONANE PORONIENIE, ZAKOŃCZENIE CIĄŻY OBUMARŁEJ | 86 | 95 | 95 | 72 |
| M02 DUŻE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 50–53 | 62 | 72 | 65 |
| M04 MAŁE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 45 | 48 | 37 | 31–34 |
| M05 ZABIEGI W NIETRZYMANIU MOCZU | — | — | 9 | 27 |
| M03 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 19 | 15 | 20 | 23 |
| J33 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI SKÓRNE | 9 | below 5 | below 5 | 5 |
| F43F ŚREDNIE I ENDOSKOPOWE LECZNICZE ZABIEGI JAMY BRZUSZNEJ < 66 R.Ż. | below 5 | — | — | — |
| M11 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO BEZ PW | — | below 5 | — | — |
NFZ does not publish numbers smaller than five, so some entries are shown as a range: the lower bound assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound assumes four. The note below 5 means a single hidden entry.
Source: NFZ, dataset Zabiegi rozliczone w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data describes activity settled with NFZ, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The table shows how many surgical hospital stays the facility settled with NFZ in consecutive years, broken down by JGP group. It describes the scale of settled activity, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
In 2025 the facility settled at least 1 476 hospital stays in 10 JGP groups, compared with at least 1 997 in 2022. The comparison covers full years and only services settled by the NFZ.
Value of the services settled by NFZ6 service types · 2024–2025expandcollapse
| Period | Settled value | JGP groups | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7,1 m PLN | 18 | 3 682–3 703 |
| 2021 | 6,9 m PLN | 18 | 3 561–3 579 |
| 2022 | 8,4 m PLN | 15 | 3 266–3 275 |
| 2023 | 10,5 m PLN | 14 | 2 739–2 748 |
| 2024 | 11,0 m PLN | 14 | 2 464–2 470 |
| 2025 (incomplete data) | 2,7 m PLN | 13 | 604–610 |
| JGP group (2024) | Settled value | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|
| N01 PORÓD | 4,4 m PLN | 884 |
| N20 NOWORODEK WYMAGAJĄCY NORMALNEJ OPIEKI | 3,5 m PLN | 838 |
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 915 k PLN | 205 |
| M13 DUŻE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 694 k PLN | 106 |
| M02 DUŻE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 543 k PLN | 72 |
| N24 NOWORODEK WYMAGAJĄCY SZCZEGÓLNEJ OPIEKI | 276 k PLN | 31 |
| M15 MAŁE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 240 k PLN | 150 |
| M16 ZAGRAŻAJĄCE LUB DOKONANE PORONIENIE, ZAKOŃCZENIE CIĄŻY OBUMARŁEJ | 181 k PLN | 95 |
| N25 NOWORODEK WYMAGAJĄCY WZMOŻONEGO NADZORU | 59 k PLN | 15 |
| M05 ZABIEGI W NIETRZYMANIU MOCZU | 53 k PLN | 9 |
| M03 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 50 k PLN | 20 |
| M04 MAŁE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 34 k PLN | 37 |
Masking in this dataset applies only to the number of hospital stays: the amounts are exact, while numbers smaller than five were replaced with a range. The most recent period (2025) covers only the beginning of the year in this dataset, so we do not compare it with full years.
Source: NFZ, dataset Refundacja swiadczen rozliczonych w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The amounts are the value of the services settled by NFZ, not the revenue of the facility.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The amounts below are the value of hospital services NFZ settled with this facility. This is not the revenue of the facility and not its financial result, only what the public payer settled within the diagnosis related groups.
In 2024 NFZ settled services with this facility worth 11,0 m PLN, a year earlier 10,5 m PLN.
Hospital stays settled by the provider2 groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Year | Hospital stays in total | Emergency admissions | Planned admissions | Newborns | Other modes | JGP groups |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 127–3 072 | 344–392 | 980–1 568 | 803–1 112 | — | 13 |
| 2024 | 2 238–3 141 | 365–455 | 1 054–1 639 | 819–1 047 | — | 14 |
| JGP group (2025) | Hospital stays |
|---|---|
| N01 PORÓD | 886–949 |
| N20 NOWORODEK WYMAGAJĄCY NORMALNEJ OPIEKI | 733–880 |
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 131–233 |
| M15 MAŁE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 96–156 |
| N24 NOWORODEK WYMAGAJĄCY SZCZEGÓLNEJ OPIEKI | 64–208 |
| M13 DUŻE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 56–155 |
| M16 ZAGRAŻAJĄCE LUB DOKONANE PORONIENIE, ZAKOŃCZENIE CIĄŻY OBUMARŁEJ | 50–92 |
| M02 DUŻE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 44–146 |
| M04 MAŁE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 21–69 |
| M05 ZABIEGI W NIETRZYMANIU MOCZU | 18–72 |
| M03 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 18–72 |
| N25 NOWORODEK WYMAGAJĄCY WZMOŻONEGO NADZORU | 6–24 |
We give a range rather than a single number because NFZ hides every value smaller than five, and in this dataset the vast majority of source entries are hidden — in 2025 this applied to 315 entries of this provider. The lower bound of the range assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound four, the maximum possible at this threshold. The true number lies within the range but cannot be pinned down more precisely.
The range 2 127–3 072 is wide precisely because of the masking, not because of any uncertainty about what the provider does. These numbers describe settlements with NFZ and say nothing about treatment outcomes.
Source: NFZ, dataset of hospital stays settled within JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data covers the provider as a legal entity (NIP), not a single organisational unit.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The numbers below cover the whole provider, that is all of its wards and units together, not this one clinic or this one ward. In a large hospital a single number covers dozens of wards.
In 2025 the provider settled with NFZ from 2 127 do 3 072 hospital stays in 13 JGP groups.
NFZ contracts for 202615 m PLN · 2026expandcollapse
The organisation running this facility holds NFZ contracts for 2026 with a total value of 15 m PLN. The amounts cover the whole organisation, not a single unit.
| Service type | Contract value | Contracts |
|---|---|---|
| Inpatient treatment | 15 m PLN | 1 |
Source: NFZ, Informator o umowach contract directory (api.nfz.gov.pl). Public data, reused in line with the Polish open data act. The value of a contract is not the same as the care actually delivered, nor as the availability of appointment dates.
Register detailsREGON (statistical ID): 200770743 · NIP (tax ID): 5423230833expandcollapse
Register details: NFZ and RPWDL, CC BY 4.0 licence, as of 2026-08-22.
Report a problem with this facility dataexpandcollapse
No account needed. Do not enter medical data or other people personal details.