SAMODZIELNY PUBLICZNY ZAKŁAD OPIEKI ZDROWOTNEJ W RYPINIE
ODDZIAŁ/ZESPÓŁ CHIRURGII JEDNEGO DNIARypin
Ward / team surgery day surgery
Services and waiting lists
The figures come straight from NFZ. What exactly do they mean?
- no wait (0)Glaucoma surgeryIn queue: 0 (urgent 0)Average waiting time: 0 daysRemoved: 0NFZ data from: 01.09.2026Other facilities with this service →Search in your area →
- no wait (0)Combined glaucoma and cataract surgeryIn queue: 0 (urgent 0)Average waiting time: 0 daysRemoved: 0NFZ data from: 01.09.2026Other facilities with this service →Search in your area →
- 2 days (0)Day treatment wardIn queue: 8Average waiting time: 17 daysRemoved: 0NFZ data from: 02.09.2026Other facilities with this service →Search in your area →
- 29 days (0)Vitreous procedures (vitrectomy)In queue: 0 (urgent 0)Average waiting time: 50 daysRemoved: 10NFZ data from: 01.09.2026Other facilities with this service →Search in your area →
- 51 days (0)Lens procedures (cataract)In queue: 264 (urgent 0)Average waiting time: 45 daysRemoved: 68NFZ data from: 02.09.2026Other facilities with this service →Search in your area →
Call the facility and confirm the date before you go. We show forecasts that facilities report to NFZ. This is not a booking: the date can change, and the reception will tell you whether they accept your referral.
Waiting list status reported by the NFZ as at 02.09.2026 · we downloaded it today · every service has a forecast.How the wait times have changed
We compare the oldest and the newest NFZ reading for this facility, starting from 23.08.2026. A change in the forecast does not mean the facility works worse or better — NFZ recalculates it from the number of people waiting and the pace of admissions.
- Vitreous procedures (vitrectomy)25 days → 29 dayslonger by 4 days
- Day treatment ward1 day → 2 dayslonger by 1 day
Getting there
87-500 RYPIN, 3 MAJA 2
Public transport: 0
What this facility offersexpandcollapse
Procedures and surgery
Shortest: 0 days · Day treatment ward
10 services in this group
Other locations of the same organisation
The same organisation also runs the units below. Each has its own waiting lists and its own appointment dates.
| Place | Shortest wait | Waiting lists |
|---|---|---|
| ODDZIAŁ WEWNĘTRZNY Z PODODDZIAŁEM KARDIOLOGICZNYMRypin | no wait | 22 |
| ODDZIAŁ CHIRURGII OGÓLNEJ I URAZOWEJRypin | no wait | 20 |
| ODDZIAŁ CHIRURGII URAZOWO-ORTOPEDYCZNEJRypin | no wait | 18 |
| PORADNIA STOMATOLOGICZNA ROGOWORogowo | no wait | 4 |
| PRACOWNIA ENDOSKOPOWARypin | 51 days | 4 |
| PORADNIA STOMATOLOGICZNA UL.3 MAJA2Rypin | no wait | 4 |
| PORADNIA STOMATOLOGICZNA SADŁOWOSadłowo | no wait | 4 |
| PORADNIA TERAPII UZALEŻNIEŃ OD ALKOHOLURypin | no wait | 2 |
The facility in numbers
NFZ reporting and register data. Each section expands on click — the content is on the page, it just does not cover the waiting times.
Ward sizeDay stay places: 10expandcollapse
Data from the RPWDL register for the unit „Oddział/Zespół Chirurgii Jednego Dnia”, licence CC BY 4.0, as at 2025-11-06. The number of beds does not mean free places.
Statutory NFZ quality indicators12 indicators · 2025expandcollapse
| Indicator | Type of services | Numerator | Denominator | Value for the facility | Reference value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patients with pulmonary embolism per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.1 | Total | 0 | 3 400 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of readmission after cholecystectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.12 | Total | 4 | 175 | 0,023 | 0,024difference from the reference value: −0,001 |
| Rate of readmission after appendectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.13 | Total | 1 | 32 | 0,031 | 0,020difference from the reference value: +0,011 |
| Rate of readmission after admission for pneumoniaIndicator symbol: K.I.14 | Total | 9 | 120 | 0,075 | 0,083difference from the reference value: −0,008 |
| Patients with sepsis per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.2 | Total | 4 | 3 400 | 1,18 | 1,04difference from the reference value: +0,14 |
| Rate of rehabilitation after hip replacementIndicator symbol: K.I.6 | Total | 122 | 299 | 0,408 | 0,401difference from the reference value: +0,007 |
| Rate of posterior capsule rupture after cataract removalIndicator symbol: K.I.7 | Total | 0 | 1 516 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of worsened visual acuity after cataract removalIndicator symbol: K.I.8 | Total | 23 | 1 516 | 0,015 | 0,016difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of endophthalmitis after cataract removalIndicator symbol: K.I.9 | Total | 0 | 1 516 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of readmission for the same causeIndicator symbol: K.II.1 | Total | 150 | 6 463 | 0,023 | 0,022difference from the reference value: +0,002 |
| In-hospital mortality in patients with pneumonia (previous year)Indicator symbol: K.III.2A | Total | 13 | 131 | 0,099 | 0,094difference from the reference value: +0,005 |
| Mortality within 30 days of discharge in patients with pneumonia (previous year)Indicator symbol: K.III.2B | Total | 10 | 131 | 0,076 | 0,070difference from the reference value: +0,006 |
Source: Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia, health care quality indicators, reporting period: IV quarter 2025. Public data, reused under the open data act. The values cover the whole provider, not a single organisational unit, and say nothing about the availability of appointment dates.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Below are the quality indicators this facility reports to Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia under the act on quality in health care and patient safety. This is reported data: numbers the facility sent to NFZ, not an opinion about the standard of treatment and not a ranking of facilities. Each row shows the numerator and the denominator used to calculate the value, so you can see how many cases the indicator rests on.
For some indicators NFZ publishes a nationwide reference value. We show it next to the result of the facility together with the numerical difference. This does not mean that a higher or a lower result is better: the desirable direction differs between indicators and does not follow from this data.
One provider can have dozens of indicators, broken down by type of service. We show a selection, starting with those calculated for the whole facility together and those for which NFZ published a reference value. We do not add up the indicators and do not derive any combined score from them.
How many procedures this facility performs compared with the country6 procedure groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Procedure group | Procedures, year 2025 | Rank in Poland |
|---|---|---|
| Usunięcie zaćmy - kategoria II | 1 457 | 85 z 260in the upper half |
| Endoprotezoplastyka pierwotna całkowita kolana | 236 | 27 z 263in the top ten percent |
| Operacje przepuklin jamy brzusznej z wszczepem | 222 | 134 z 516in the upper half |
| Endoprotezoplastyka pierwotna całkowita biodra | 194 | 3 z 263in the top ten percent |
| Wycięcie pęcherzyka żółciowego < 66 r.ż | 119 | 198 z 474in the upper half |
| Średnie zabiegi górnej części układu rozrodczego | 82 | 337 z 429in the lower half |
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Zestawienie dotyczy całego podmiotu leczniczego i obejmuje 2025 year. Place w zestawieniu mówi wyłącznie o liczbie procedures rozliczonych przez NFZ — nie o jakości leczenia, powikłaniach ani o tym, gdzie warto się leczyć. Duża liczba procedures oznacza doświadczenie zespołu w danej procedurze, ale nie jest gwarancją niczego.
Procedures settled with NFZ12 procedure groups · 2022–2025expandcollapse
| JGP group | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | 789 | 1 060 | 1 391 | 1 457 |
| H15 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA KOLANA | 142 | 155 | 204 | 236 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 163 | 183 | 194 | 222 |
| H13 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA BIODRA | 130 | 175 | 183 | 194 |
| G25F WYCIĘCIE PĘCHERZYKA ŻÓŁCIOWEGO < 66 R.Ż | 115–118 | 105 | 120 | 120–123 |
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 144 | 119 | 102 | 82 |
| Q23 OPERACJE ŻYLAKÓW Z SAFENEKTOMIĄ | 89 | 72 | 89 | 82 |
| H14 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA BIODRA Z REKONSTRUKCJĄ KOSTNĄ, ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO Z ZASTOSOWANIEM TRZPIENIA PRZYNASADOWEGO, KAPOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO | 100 | 121 | 87 | 81 |
| H83 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA TKANKACH MIĘKKICH | 43–46 | 39 | 36–39 | 75–78 |
| H63 ZŁAMANIA LUB ZWICHNIĘCIA W OBRĘBIE KOŃCZYNY GÓRNEJ | 84 | 91 | 75 | 72 |
| M03 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 84 | 62 | 56 | 63 |
| H62E ZŁAMANIA LUB ZWICHNIĘCIA W OBRĘBIE MIEDNICY LUB KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ > 65 R.Ż. | 49 | 51 | 54 | 59 |
NFZ does not publish numbers smaller than five, so some entries are shown as a range: the lower bound assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound assumes four. The note below 5 means a single hidden entry.
Source: NFZ, dataset Zabiegi rozliczone w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data describes activity settled with NFZ, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The table shows how many surgical hospital stays the facility settled with NFZ in consecutive years, broken down by JGP group. It describes the scale of settled activity, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
In 2025 the facility settled at least 3 699 hospital stays in 83 JGP groups, compared with at least 2 869 in 2022. The comparison covers full years and only services settled by the NFZ.
Value of the services settled by NFZ6 service types · 2024–2025expandcollapse
| Period | Settled value | JGP groups | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 17,2 m PLN | 220 | 4 202–4 454 |
| 2021 | 21,3 m PLN | 212 | 5 009–5 225 |
| 2022 | 28,5 m PLN | 227 | 5 493–5 748 |
| 2023 | 41,7 m PLN | 217 | 6 247–6 460 |
| 2024 | 44,6 m PLN | 211 | 6 648–6 861 |
| 2025 (incomplete data) | 10,8 m PLN | 168 | 1 722–2 001 |
| JGP group (2024) | Settled value | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|
| H15 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA KOLANA | 4,0 m PLN | 204 |
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | 3,5 m PLN | 1 391 |
| H13 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA BIODRA | 3,1 m PLN | 183 |
| H14 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA BIODRA Z REKONSTRUKCJĄ KOSTNĄ, ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO Z ZASTOSOWANIEM TRZPIENIA PRZYNASADOWEGO, KAPOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO | 1,8 m PLN | 87 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 1,5 m PLN | 194 |
| E53G NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ KRĄŻENIA | 1,3 m PLN | 172 |
| L82 OSTRA NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ NEREK | 1,2 m PLN | 127 |
| G25F WYCIĘCIE PĘCHERZYKA ŻÓŁCIOWEGO < 66 R.Ż | 929 k PLN | 120 |
| H62E ZŁAMANIA LUB ZWICHNIĘCIA W OBRĘBIE MIEDNICY LUB KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ > 65 R.Ż. | 853 k PLN | 54 |
| E52 ZAAWANSOWANA NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ KRĄŻENIA | 734 k PLN | 70 |
| J34 LECZENIE CHIRURGICZNE ZMIAN TROFICZNYCH STOPY | 688 k PLN | 44 |
| S06 ZABURZENIA KRZEPLIWOŚCI, INNE CHOROBY KRWI I ŚLEDZIONY > 1 day | 607 k PLN | 111 |
Masking in this dataset applies only to the number of hospital stays: the amounts are exact, while numbers smaller than five were replaced with a range. The most recent period (2025) covers only the beginning of the year in this dataset, so we do not compare it with full years.
Source: NFZ, dataset Refundacja swiadczen rozliczonych w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The amounts are the value of the services settled by NFZ, not the revenue of the facility.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The amounts below are the value of hospital services NFZ settled with this facility. This is not the revenue of the facility and not its financial result, only what the public payer settled within the diagnosis related groups.
In 2024 NFZ settled services with this facility worth 44,6 m PLN, a year earlier 41,7 m PLN.
Hospital stays settled by the provider2 groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Year | Hospital stays in total | Emergency admissions | Planned admissions | Newborns | Other modes | JGP groups |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 801–17 645 | 1 303–5 212 | 4 498–12 433 | — | — | 209 |
| 2024 | 5 797–18 154 | 1 251–4 989 | 4 546–13 165 | — | — | 212 |
| JGP group (2025) | Hospital stays |
|---|---|
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | 1 451–1 469 |
| H15 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA KOLANA | 194–299 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 169–415 |
| H13 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA BIODRA | 152–371 |
| F46 CHOROBY JAMY BRZUSZNEJ | 147–588 |
| E53G NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ KRĄŻENIA | 140–527 |
| L82 OSTRA NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ NEREK | 103–412 |
| G25F WYCIĘCIE PĘCHERZYKA ŻÓŁCIOWEGO < 66 R.Ż | 92–335 |
| Q66 CHOROBY NACZYŃ | 86–344 |
| F36 CHOROBY JELITA GRUBEGO | 85–325 |
| E52 ZAAWANSOWANA NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ KRĄŻENIA | 83–332 |
| S06 ZABURZENIA KRZEPLIWOŚCI, INNE CHOROBY KRWI I ŚLEDZIONY > 1 day | 81–324 |
We give a range rather than a single number because NFZ hides every value smaller than five, and in this dataset the vast majority of source entries are hidden — in 2025 this applied to 3 948 entries of this provider. The lower bound of the range assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound four, the maximum possible at this threshold. The true number lies within the range but cannot be pinned down more precisely.
The range 5 801–17 645 is wide precisely because of the masking, not because of any uncertainty about what the provider does. These numbers describe settlements with NFZ and say nothing about treatment outcomes.
Source: NFZ, dataset of hospital stays settled within JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data covers the provider as a legal entity (NIP), not a single organisational unit.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The numbers below cover the whole provider, that is all of its wards and units together, not this one clinic or this one ward. In a large hospital a single number covers dozens of wards.
In 2025 the provider settled with NFZ from 5 801 do 17 645 hospital stays in 209 JGP groups.
NFZ contracts for 202682 m PLN · 2026expandcollapse
The organisation running this facility holds NFZ contracts for 2026 with a total value of 82 m PLN. The amounts cover the whole organisation, not a single unit.
| Service type | Contract value | Contracts |
|---|---|---|
| Inpatient treatment | 67 m PLN | 2 |
| Nursing and care services | 5,1 m PLN | 1 |
| Palliative and hospice care | 3,7 m PLN | 1 |
| Outpatient specialist care | 1,7 m PLN | 1 |
| Dental treatment | 1,7 m PLN | 1 |
| Medical rehabilitation | 1,0 m PLN | 1 |
| Preventive health programmes | 685 k PLN | 1 |
| Psychiatric care and addiction treatment | 586 k PLN | 1 |
| Primary health care | 49 k PLN | 1 |
Source: NFZ, Informator o umowach contract directory (api.nfz.gov.pl). Public data, reused in line with the Polish open data act. The value of a contract is not the same as the care actually delivered, nor as the availability of appointment dates.
Certificates and accreditationsexpandcollapse
- Certificate ISO 9001:2008 services medyczne w zakresie: leczenia stacjonarnego krótkoterminowego o profilu zachowawczym i zabiegowym, leczenia długoterminowego, diagnostyki: endoskopowej, laboratoryjnej, radiologicznej i ratownictwa medycznego wydano 2011-09-05
Entries from the RPWDL register, CC BY 4.0 licence. They cover the medical organisation, not always a single unit.
Register detailsREGON (statistical ID): 910858394 · NIP (tax ID): 8921296985expandcollapse
Register details: NFZ and RPWDL, CC BY 4.0 licence, as of 2026-08-22.
Report a problem with this facility dataexpandcollapse
No account needed. Do not enter medical data or other people personal details.