NIEPUBLICZNY ZAKŁAD OPIEKI ZDROWOTNEJ SZPITAL NA SIEMIRADZKIEGO IM.RAFAŁA CZERWIAKOWSKIEGO SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ
ODDZIAŁ GINEKOLOGICZNO-POŁOŻNICZYKraków-Śródmieście
Gynaecology and obstetrics ward
Services and waiting lists
- 29 days (0)Hysterectomy
- no forecastObstetrics and gynaecology ward
Call the facility and confirm the date before you go. We show forecasts that facilities report to NFZ. This is not a booking: the date can change, and the reception will tell you whether they accept your referral.
Waiting list status reported by the NFZ as at 01.08.2026 · we downloaded it today · services with a forecast: 2 z 4.Getting there
KRAKÓW-ŚRÓDMIEŚCIE, SIEMIRADZKIEGO 1
The pin is approximated to the town, not to the exact entrance of the facility.
Public transport: 4, 8, 13, 14, 24, 114, 159, 194, 501
What this facility offersexpandcollapse
Procedures and surgery
Shortest: 0 days · Hysterectomy
4 services in this group
Other locations of the same organisation
The same organisation also runs the units below. Each has its own waiting lists and its own appointment dates.
| Place | Shortest wait | Waiting lists |
|---|---|---|
| PORADNIA GINEKOLOGICZNO-POŁOŻNICZAKraków-Śródmieście | 6 days | 2 |
The facility in numbers
NFZ reporting and register data. Each section expands on click — the content is on the page, it just does not cover the waiting times.
Ward sizeBeds in total: 39 · Intensive care beds: 1expandcollapse
Data from the RPWDL register for the unit „Obstetrics and gynaecology ward”, licence CC BY 4.0, as at 2025-11-06. The number of beds does not mean free places.
Statutory NFZ quality indicators12 indicators · 2025expandcollapse
| Indicator | Type of services | Numerator | Denominator | Value for the facility | Reference value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patients with pulmonary embolism per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.1 | Total | 0 | 425 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Patients with sepsis per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.2 | Total | 0 | 425 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of readmission for the same causeIndicator symbol: K.II.1 | Total | 0 | 325 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Caesarean section rateIndicator symbol: K.V.1 | Total | 486 | 1 906 | 0,255 | 0,255difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of epidural anaesthesia, or spinal anaesthesia where medically justified, in vaginal birthsIndicator symbol: K.V.7 | Total | 1 177 | 1 420 | 0,829 | 0,830difference from the reference value: −0,001 |
| Episiotomy rateIndicator symbol: K.V.8 | Total | 433 | 1 420 | 0,305 | 0,307difference from the reference value: −0,002 |
| Share of remote consultations among all outpatient specialist consultationsIndicator symbol: Z.IV.14 | Total | 8 | 2 140 | 0,004 | 0,006difference from the reference value: −0,002 |
| Use of minimally invasive techniques in hysterectomyIndicator symbol: K.V.5 | Total | 1 | 17 | 0,059 | 0,067difference from the reference value: −0,008 |
| Use of minimally invasive techniques in ovary removalIndicator symbol: K.V.6 | Total | 9 | 10 | 0,900 | 0,937difference from the reference value: −0,037 |
| Average number of outpatient specialist services per patientIndicator symbol: Z.II.3 | Total | 2 138 | 1 424 | 1,50 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Average length of stayIndicator symbol: Z.III.1 | Total | 733 | 453 | 1,62 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Breakdown of surgical admissionsIndicator symbol: Z.IV.2 | Total | 2 503 656 | 449 | 5 576,1 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
Source: Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia, health care quality indicators, reporting period: IV quarter 2025. Public data, reused under the open data act. The values cover the whole provider, not a single organisational unit, and say nothing about the availability of appointment dates.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Below are the quality indicators this facility reports to Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia under the act on quality in health care and patient safety. This is reported data: numbers the facility sent to NFZ, not an opinion about the standard of treatment and not a ranking of facilities. Each row shows the numerator and the denominator used to calculate the value, so you can see how many cases the indicator rests on.
For some indicators NFZ publishes a nationwide reference value. We show it next to the result of the facility together with the numerical difference. This does not mean that a higher or a lower result is better: the desirable direction differs between indicators and does not follow from this data.
One provider can have dozens of indicators, broken down by type of service. We show a selection, starting with those calculated for the whole facility together and those for which NFZ published a reference value. We do not add up the indicators and do not derive any combined score from them.
How many procedures this facility performs compared with the country6 procedure groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Procedure group | Procedures, year 2025 | Rank in Poland |
|---|---|---|
| Średnie zabiegi górnej części układu rozrodczego | 267 | 187 z 429in the upper half |
| Małe zabiegi górnej części układu rozrodczego | 52 | 316 z 401in the lower half |
| Zagrażające lub dokonane poronienie, zakończenie ciąży obumarłej | 47 | 294 z 341in the lower half |
| Duże zabiegi górnej części układu rozrodczego | 38 | 284 z 393in the lower half |
| Średnie zabiegi dolnej części układu rozrodczego | 15 | 285 z 413in the lower half |
| Małe zabiegi dolnej części układu rozrodczego | 14 | 327 z 416in the lower half |
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Zestawienie dotyczy całego podmiotu leczniczego i obejmuje 2025 year. Place w zestawieniu mówi wyłącznie o liczbie procedures rozliczonych przez NFZ — nie o jakości leczenia, powikłaniach ani o tym, gdzie warto się leczyć. Duża liczba procedures oznacza doświadczenie zespołu w danej procedurze, ale nie jest gwarancją niczego.
Procedures settled with NFZ11 procedure groups · 2022–2025expandcollapse
| JGP group | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 252 | 304 | 270 | 267 |
| M15 MAŁE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 132 | 83–86 | 75–78 | 53–56 |
| M16 ZAGRAŻAJĄCE LUB DOKONANE PORONIENIE, ZAKOŃCZENIE CIĄŻY OBUMARŁEJ | 28 | 75 | 67 | 47 |
| M13 DUŻE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 50 | 34 | 28 | 38 |
| M03 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 9–12 | 14 | 17–20 | 15 |
| M04 MAŁE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 10 | 11 | 22 | 15–18 |
| M11 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO BEZ PW | 9 | below 5 | 5 | 5 |
| F43F ŚREDNIE I ENDOSKOPOWE LECZNICZE ZABIEGI JAMY BRZUSZNEJ < 66 R.Ż. | 5 | below 5 | below 5 | below 5 |
| M02 DUŻE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 23 | 11 | 5 | below 5 |
| M01 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO BEZ PW | below 5 | — | — | — |
| M05 ZABIEGI W NIETRZYMANIU MOCZU | — | below 5 | — | — |
NFZ does not publish numbers smaller than five, so some entries are shown as a range: the lower bound assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound assumes four. The note below 5 means a single hidden entry.
Source: NFZ, dataset Zabiegi rozliczone w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data describes activity settled with NFZ, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The table shows how many surgical hospital stays the facility settled with NFZ in consecutive years, broken down by JGP group. It describes the scale of settled activity, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
In 2025 the facility settled at least 442 hospital stays in 9 JGP groups, compared with at least 519 in 2022. The comparison covers full years and only services settled by the NFZ.
Value of the services settled by NFZ6 service types · 2024–2025expandcollapse
| Period | Settled value | JGP groups | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 819 k PLN | 14 | 397–412 |
| 2021 | 1,2 m PLN | 14 | 555–573 |
| 2022 | 1,6 m PLN | 13 | 522–534 |
| 2023 | 1,9 m PLN | 13 | 540–558 |
| 2024 | 1,8 m PLN | 12 | 497–506 |
| 2025 (incomplete data) | 380 k PLN | 8 | 99–108 |
| JGP group (2024) | Settled value | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 1,1 m PLN | 269 |
| M13 DUŻE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 183 k PLN | 28 |
| M11 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO BEZ PW | 136 k PLN | 5 |
| M16 ZAGRAŻAJĄCE LUB DOKONANE PORONIENIE, ZAKOŃCZENIE CIĄŻY OBUMARŁEJ | 116 k PLN | 66 |
| M15 MAŁE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 116 k PLN | 75 |
| M03 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 45 k PLN | 19 |
| M02 DUŻE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 35 k PLN | 5 |
| M04 MAŁE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 20 k PLN | 22 |
| M27 LECZENIE ZACHOWAWCZE JAJNIKÓW, JAJOWODÓW I MIEDNICY MNIEJSZEJ | 18 k PLN | 5 |
| F43F ŚREDNIE I ENDOSKOPOWE LECZNICZE ZABIEGI JAMY BRZUSZNEJ < 66 R.Ż. | 5 k PLN | below 5 |
| M30 LECZENIE ZACHOWAWCZE W INNYCH CHOROBACH UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 3 k PLN | below 5 |
| M26 LECZENIE ZACHOWAWCZE GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 3 k PLN | below 5 |
Masking in this dataset applies only to the number of hospital stays: the amounts are exact, while numbers smaller than five were replaced with a range. The most recent period (2025) covers only the beginning of the year in this dataset, so we do not compare it with full years.
Source: NFZ, dataset Refundacja swiadczen rozliczonych w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The amounts are the value of the services settled by NFZ, not the revenue of the facility.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The amounts below are the value of hospital services NFZ settled with this facility. This is not the revenue of the facility and not its financial result, only what the public payer settled within the diagnosis related groups.
In 2024 NFZ settled services with this facility worth 1,8 m PLN, a year earlier 1,9 m PLN.
Hospital stays settled by the provider2 groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Year | Hospital stays in total | Emergency admissions | Planned admissions | Newborns | Other modes | JGP groups |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 391–874 | 22–88 | 369–786 | — | — | 12 |
| 2024 | 393–894 | 25–100 | 368–794 | — | — | 12 |
| JGP group (2025) | Hospital stays |
|---|---|
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 253–367 |
| M15 MAŁE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 36–129 |
| M16 ZAGRAŻAJĄCE LUB DOKONANE PORONIENIE, ZAKOŃCZENIE CIĄŻY OBUMARŁEJ | 33–117 |
| M13 DUŻE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 29–101 |
| M04 MAŁE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 13–52 |
| M03 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 11–44 |
| M11 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO BEZ PW | 5–20 |
| M26 LECZENIE ZACHOWAWCZE GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 4–16 |
| M02 DUŻE ZABIEGI DOLNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 4–16 |
| F46 CHOROBY JAMY BRZUSZNEJ | 1–4 |
| F43F ŚREDNIE I ENDOSKOPOWE LECZNICZE ZABIEGI JAMY BRZUSZNEJ < 66 R.Ż. | 1–4 |
| M19 LECZENIE ZACHOWAWCZE ZABURZEŃ STATYKI NARZĄDU RODNEGO | 1–4 |
We give a range rather than a single number because NFZ hides every value smaller than five, and in this dataset the vast majority of source entries are hidden — in 2025 this applied to 161 entries of this provider. The lower bound of the range assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound four, the maximum possible at this threshold. The true number lies within the range but cannot be pinned down more precisely.
The range 391–874 is wide precisely because of the masking, not because of any uncertainty about what the provider does. These numbers describe settlements with NFZ and say nothing about treatment outcomes.
Source: NFZ, dataset of hospital stays settled within JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data covers the provider as a legal entity (NIP), not a single organisational unit.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The numbers below cover the whole provider, that is all of its wards and units together, not this one clinic or this one ward. In a large hospital a single number covers dozens of wards.
In 2025 the provider settled with NFZ from 391 do 874 hospital stays in 12 JGP groups.
NFZ contracts for 202640 m PLN · 2026expandcollapse
The organisation running this facility holds NFZ contracts for 2026 with a total value of 40 m PLN. The amounts cover the whole organisation, not a single unit.
| Service type | Contract value | Contracts |
|---|---|---|
| Separately contracted health services | 37 m PLN | 1 |
| Inpatient treatment | 2,3 m PLN | 1 |
| Outpatient specialist care | 312 k PLN | 1 |
| Primary health care | 0 zł | 1 |
Source: NFZ, Informator o umowach contract directory (api.nfz.gov.pl). Public data, reused in line with the Polish open data act. The value of a contract is not the same as the care actually delivered, nor as the availability of appointment dates.
Certificates and accreditationsexpandcollapse
- Accreditation of the Minister of Health for the provision of health services wydano 2022-08-31
- Accreditation of the Minister of Health for the quality of the health services provided - the requirements cover the whole medical organisation or enterprise wydano 2016-03-15
Entries from the RPWDL register, CC BY 4.0 licence. They cover the medical organisation, not always a single unit.
Register detailsREGON (statistical ID): 356572982 · NIP (tax ID): 6762222883expandcollapse
Register details: NFZ and RPWDL, CC BY 4.0 licence, as of 2026-08-22.
Report a problem with this facility dataexpandcollapse
No account needed. Do not enter medical data or other people personal details.