UNIWERSYTECKI SZPITAL DZIECIĘCY W KRAKOWIE
PORADNIA IMMUNOLOGICZNAKraków-Podgórze
Immunology clinic
Services and waiting lists
- no wait (0)Treatment of primary immunodeficiency in childrenIn queue: 0 (urgent 0)Average waiting time: 0 daysRemoved: 0NFZ data from: 10.07.2026
- 164 days (120)Immunology clinicIn queue: 656 (urgent 322)Average waiting time: 197 daysRemoved: 49NFZ data from: 10.07.2026
Call the facility and confirm the date before you go. We show forecasts that facilities report to NFZ. This is not a booking: the date can change, and the reception will tell you whether they accept your referral.
Waiting list status reported by the NFZ as at 10.07.2026 · we downloaded it today · every service has a forecast.Getting there
30-663 KRAKÓW-PODGÓRZE, WIELICKA 265
The pin is approximated to the town, not to the exact entrance of the facility.
Public transport: 9, 13, 3, 23, 144, 133, 173, 163, 304, 204, 244
What this facility offers
Treatment programmes
Shortest: 0 days · Treatment of primary immunodeficiency in children
2 services in this group
Specialist doctors
Shortest: 120 days · Immunology clinic
2 services in this group
Other locations of the same organisation
The same organisation also runs the units below. Each has its own waiting lists and its own appointment dates.
| Place | Shortest wait | Waiting lists |
|---|---|---|
| ODDZIAŁ PEDIATRII, REUMATOLOGII I CHORÓB RZADKICHKraków-Podgórze | no wait | 26 |
| ODDZIAŁ ENDOKRYNOLOGII DZIECI I MŁODZIEŻYKraków-Podgórze | no wait | 22 |
| PORADNIA ENDOKRYNOLOGICZNA DLA DZIECI I MŁODZIEŻYKraków-Podgórze | no wait | 22 |
| ODDZIAŁ ONKOLOGII I HEMATOLOGIIKraków-Podgórze | no wait | 20 |
| PORADNIA ONKOLOGII I HEMATOLOGII DZIECIĘCEJKraków-Podgórze | no wait | 16 |
| ODDZIAŁ KARDIOLOGICZNYKraków-Podgórze | no wait | 14 |
| ODDZIAŁ NEUROLOGICZNYKraków-Podgórze | no wait | 14 |
| PORADNIA NEUROLOGICZNAKraków-Podgórze | no wait | 12 |
Emergency service and wards in the rescue register
The entity appears in the provincial action plan of the emergency medical system.
The same entity also has these wards in the register:
Source: provincial action plans of the National Emergency Medical System, dane.gov.pl, register as at 17.05.2021. The register is not always kept up to date, so call before you travel to confirm that the ward is operating.
The facility in numbers
NFZ reporting and register data. Each section expands on click — the content is on the page, it just does not cover the waiting times.
Statutory NFZ quality indicators12 indicators · 2025expandcollapse
| Indicator | Type of services | Numerator | Denominator | Value for the facility | Reference value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patients with pulmonary embolism per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.1 | Total | 0 | 3 837 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of readmission after appendectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.13 | Total | 11 | 273 | 0,040 | 0,041difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of readmission after admission for pneumoniaIndicator symbol: K.I.14 | Total | 28 | 374 | 0,075 | 0,070difference from the reference value: +0,005 |
| Rate of readmission with major limb amputation after vascular proceduresIndicator symbol: K.I.16 | Total | 0 | 507 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Patients with sepsis per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.2 | Total | 2 | 3 837 | 0,521 | 0,177difference from the reference value: +0,344 |
| Rate of readmission for the same causeIndicator symbol: K.II.1 | Total | 492 | 29 013 | 0,017 | 0,020difference from the reference value: −0,003 |
| Use of minimally invasive techniques in appendix removalIndicator symbol: K.V.4 | Total | 276 | 277 | 0,996 | 0,996difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Share of remote consultations among all outpatient specialist consultationsIndicator symbol: Z.IV.14 | Total | 17 192 | 165 539 | 0,104 | 0,082difference from the reference value: +0,022 |
| Share of radiotherapy given on an outpatient basisIndicator symbol: Z.IV.4 | Total | 1 660 | 1 660 | 1 | 1difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Share of chemotherapy given on an outpatient basisIndicator symbol: Z.IV.5 | Total | 0 | 12 424 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of cardiac rehabilitation after myocardial infarctionIndicator symbol: K.I.11 | Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of readmission after cholecystectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.12 | Total | 1 | 24 | 0,042 | 0,040difference from the reference value: +0,001 |
Source: Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia, health care quality indicators, reporting period: IV quarter 2025. Public data, reused under the open data act. The values cover the whole provider, not a single organisational unit, and say nothing about the availability of appointment dates.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Below are the quality indicators this facility reports to Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia under the act on quality in health care and patient safety. This is reported data: numbers the facility sent to NFZ, not an opinion about the standard of treatment and not a ranking of facilities. Each row shows the numerator and the denominator used to calculate the value, so you can see how many cases the indicator rests on.
For some indicators NFZ publishes a nationwide reference value. We show it next to the result of the facility together with the numerical difference. This does not mean that a higher or a lower result is better: the desirable direction differs between indicators and does not follow from this data.
One provider can have dozens of indicators, broken down by type of service. We show a selection, starting with those calculated for the whole facility together and those for which NFZ published a reference value. We do not add up the indicators and do not derive any combined score from them.
Cardiology procedures performed10 proceduresexpandcollapse
The number of services this provider reported to NFZ. It describes the scale of activity, not the outcome of treatment. Values below five are masked in the source data.
| Procedure | Year | Services |
|---|---|---|
| Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami ICD-9 (35.23, 35.24, 35.27, 35.28, 35.96, 35.97, 35.98, 35.991, 35.992) | 2024 | 59 |
| Liczba swiadczen z kardiologicznymi zabiegowymi produktami rozliczeniowymi NFZ | 2024 | 7 |
| Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami ICD-9 (35.23, 35.24, 35.27, 35.28, 35.96, 35.97, 35.98, 35.991, 35.992) | 2023 | 69 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2023 | fewer than 5 |
| Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami ICD-9 (35.23, 35.24, 35.27, 35.28, 35.96, 35.97, 35.98, 35.991, 35.992) | 2022 | 78 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2022 | fewer than 5 |
| Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami ICD-9 (35.23, 35.24, 35.27, 35.28, 35.96, 35.97, 35.98, 35.991, 35.992) | 2021 | 71 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2021 | fewer than 5 |
| Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami ICD-9 (35.23, 35.24, 35.27, 35.28, 35.96, 35.97, 35.98, 35.991, 35.992) | 2020 | 64 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2020 | fewer than 5 |
Source: NFZ, dataset Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami kardiologicznymi, dane.gov.pl.
How many procedures this facility performs compared with the country6 procedure groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Procedure group | Procedures, year 2025 | Rank in Poland |
|---|---|---|
| PZH10 złamania lub zwichnięcia w obrębie kończyny górnej < 18 r.ż. | 484 | 5 z 59in the top ten percent |
| PZC03 usunięcie migdałków i inne zabiegi jamy ustnej, gardła i krtani < 18 r.ż. | 393 | 29 z 60in the upper half |
| PZJ05 zabiegi skórne < 18 r.ż. | 344 | 2 z 74in the top ten percent |
| PZL10 zabiegi moszny, jądra, najądrza i nasieniowodu < 18 r.ż. | 279 | 9 z 76in the upper half |
| PZF11 wycięcie wyrostka robaczkowego < 18 r.ż. | 274 | 5 z 57in the top ten percent |
| PZH13 mniejsze zabiegi w obrębie układu mięśniowo-szkieletowego lub tkanek miękkich < 18 r.ż. | 254 | 6 z 78in the top ten percent |
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Zestawienie dotyczy całego podmiotu leczniczego i obejmuje 2025 year. Place w zestawieniu mówi wyłącznie o liczbie procedures rozliczonych przez NFZ — nie o jakości leczenia, powikłaniach ani o tym, gdzie warto się leczyć. Duża liczba procedures oznacza doświadczenie zespołu w danej procedurze, ale nie jest gwarancją niczego.
Procedures settled with NFZ12 procedure groups · 2022–2025expandcollapse
| JGP group | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PZH10 ZŁAMANIA LUB ZWICHNIĘCIA W OBRĘBIE KOŃCZYNY GÓRNEJ < 18 R.Ż. | 432 | 468 | 469 | 484 |
| PZC03 USUNIĘCIE MIGDAŁKÓW I INNE ZABIEGI JAMY USTNEJ, GARDŁA I KRTANI < 18 R.Ż. | 306 | 342 | 363 | 394–397 |
| PZJ05 ZABIEGI SKÓRNE < 18 R.Ż. | 222 | 290 | 354 | 344 |
| PZL10 ZABIEGI MOSZNY, JĄDRA, NAJĄDRZA I NASIENIOWODU < 18 R.Ż. | 211–214 | 243–246 | 225–228 | 279 |
| PZF11 WYCIĘCIE WYROSTKA ROBACZKOWEGO < 18 R.Ż. | 163 | 188 | 249 | 274 |
| PZH13 MNIEJSZE ZABIEGI W OBRĘBIE UKŁADU MIĘŚNIOWO-SZKIELETOWEGO LUB TKANEK MIĘKKICH < 18 R.Ż. | 118 | 225 | 249 | 254 |
| PZH14 ZABIEGI REKONSTRUKCYJNE DEFORMACJI UKŁADU KOSTNO-STAWOWEGO < 18 R.Ż. | 26 | 182 | 202 | 183 |
| PZ99 INNE PROCEDURY ZABIEGOWE < 18 R.Ż. | 53–56 | 72–75 | 84–87 | 172–175 |
| PZH04 DUŻE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY < 18 R.Ż. | 122 | 125 | 163 | 155 |
| PZH03 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY < 18 R.Ż. | below 5 | 160–163 | 184–187 | 152–155 |
| PZH09 ZŁAMANIA LUB ZWICHNIĘCIA W OBRĘBIE MIEDNICY LUB KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ < 18 R.Ż. | 139 | 126 | 130 | 138 |
| PZN03 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI CHIRURGII NOWORODKA I NIEMOWLĘCIA | 135 | 141–144 | 154–157 | 120–123 |
NFZ does not publish numbers smaller than five, so some entries are shown as a range: the lower bound assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound assumes four. The note below 5 means a single hidden entry.
Source: NFZ, dataset Zabiegi rozliczone w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data describes activity settled with NFZ, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The table shows how many surgical hospital stays the facility settled with NFZ in consecutive years, broken down by JGP group. It describes the scale of settled activity, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
In 2025 the facility settled at least 5 141 hospital stays in 127 JGP groups, compared with at least 3 796 in 2022. The comparison covers full years and only services settled by the NFZ.
Value of the services settled by NFZ6 service types · 2024–2025expandcollapse
| Period | Settled value | JGP groups | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 79,9 m PLN | 254 | 14 375–14 615 |
| 2021 | 92,4 m PLN | 259 | 17 538–17 769 |
| 2022 | 131,0 m PLN | 250 | 20 104–20 314 |
| 2023 | 201,0 m PLN | 274 | 23 272–23 524 |
| 2024 | 231,0 m PLN | 272 | 24 862–25 072 |
| 2025 (incomplete data) | 45,8 m PLN | 218 | 5 972–6 260 |
| JGP group (2024) | Settled value | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|
| P52 WRODZONE WADY METABOLICZNE < 18 R.Ż. | 15,8 m PLN | 1 723 |
| P38 WRODZONE WADY SERCA < 1 R.Ż. LUB < 18 R.Ż. Z PW | 15,5 m PLN | 731 |
| PZS03 PRZESZCZEPIENIE ALLOGENICZNYCH KOMÓREK KRWIOTWÓRCZYCH OD DAWCY ALTERNATYWNEGO< 18 R.Ż | 9,9 m PLN | 16 |
| P41 CHOROBY ZAPALNE JELIT < 18 R.Ż. | 9,4 m PLN | 1 174 |
| P06 MAŁE INFEKCJE (W TYM CHOROBY IMMUNOLOGICZNE) | 9,1 m PLN | 1 726 |
| P18 CHOROBY NEREK Z NIEWYDOLNOŚCIĄ NERKOWĄ | 8,1 m PLN | 969 |
| N23 NOWORODEK WYMAGAJĄCY ROZSZERZONEJ DIAGNOSTYKI | 8,0 m PLN | 168 |
| P48 INTENSYWNE LECZENIE OSTRYCH BIAŁACZEK < 18 R.Ż. | 7,3 m PLN | 86 |
| N21 CIĘŻKA PATOLOGIA NOWORODKA > 30 days | 6,5 m PLN | 50 |
| PZH03 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY < 18 R.Ż. | 5,8 m PLN | 187 |
| PZE02 LECZENIE ZABIEGOWE ZABURZEŃ RYTMU < 18 R.Ż. | 4,9 m PLN | 75 |
| P11 POWAŻNE CHOROBY ŻOŁĄDKOWO-JELITOWE I METABOLICZNE | 4,7 m PLN | 898 |
Masking in this dataset applies only to the number of hospital stays: the amounts are exact, while numbers smaller than five were replaced with a range. The most recent period (2025) covers only the beginning of the year in this dataset, so we do not compare it with full years.
Source: NFZ, dataset Refundacja swiadczen rozliczonych w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The amounts are the value of the services settled by NFZ, not the revenue of the facility.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The amounts below are the value of hospital services NFZ settled with this facility. This is not the revenue of the facility and not its financial result, only what the public payer settled within the diagnosis related groups.
In 2024 NFZ settled services with this facility worth 231,0 m PLN, a year earlier 201,0 m PLN.
Hospital stays settled by the provider2 groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Year | Hospital stays in total | Emergency admissions | Planned admissions | Newborns | Other modes | JGP groups |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 21 795–51 126 | 5 438–17 381 | 16 025–32 417 | — | 332–1 328 | 267 |
| 2024 | 20 918–50 060 | 4 847–16 304 | 15 658–32 104 | — | 413–1 652 | 272 |
| JGP group (2025) | Hospital stays |
|---|---|
| P52 WRODZONE WADY METABOLICZNE < 18 R.Ż. | 1 872–2 517 |
| P06 MAŁE INFEKCJE (W TYM CHOROBY IMMUNOLOGICZNE) | 1 621–2 395 |
| P12 INNE ZABURZENIA ŻOŁĄDKOWO-JELITOWE I METABOLICZNE | 1 341–2 463 |
| P41 CHOROBY ZAPALNE JELIT < 18 R.Ż. | 1 221–1 506 |
| P18 CHOROBY NEREK Z NIEWYDOLNOŚCIĄ NERKOWĄ | 813–1 209 |
| P22 INFEKCYJNE I NIEINFEKCYJNE ZAPALENIE ŻOŁĄDKA I JELIT | 674–1 280 |
| P38 WRODZONE WADY SERCA < 1 R.Ż. LUB < 18 R.Ż. Z PW | 620–1 121 |
| P39 WRODZONE WADY SERCA > 0 R.Ż. I < 18 R.Ż. | 578–929 |
| L84F INNE CHOROBY NEREK < 66 R.Ż. | 538–997 |
| P11 POWAŻNE CHOROBY ŻOŁĄDKOWO-JELITOWE I METABOLICZNE | 518–983 |
| P34 CUKRZYCA NIE POWIKŁANA ŚPIĄCZKĄ / KWASICĄ KETONOWĄ | 514–850 |
| PZH10 ZŁAMANIA LUB ZWICHNIĘCIA W OBRĘBIE KOŃCZYNY GÓRNEJ < 18 R.Ż. | 458–644 |
We give a range rather than a single number because NFZ hides every value smaller than five, and in this dataset the vast majority of source entries are hidden — in 2025 this applied to 9 777 entries of this provider. The lower bound of the range assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound four, the maximum possible at this threshold. The true number lies within the range but cannot be pinned down more precisely.
The range 21 795–51 126 is wide precisely because of the masking, not because of any uncertainty about what the provider does. These numbers describe settlements with NFZ and say nothing about treatment outcomes.
Source: NFZ, dataset of hospital stays settled within JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data covers the provider as a legal entity (NIP), not a single organisational unit.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The numbers below cover the whole provider, that is all of its wards and units together, not this one clinic or this one ward. In a large hospital a single number covers dozens of wards.
In 2025 the provider settled with NFZ from 21 795 do 51 126 hospital stays in 267 JGP groups.
NFZ contracts for 2026618 m PLN · 2026expandcollapse
The organisation running this facility holds NFZ contracts for 2026 with a total value of 618 m PLN. The amounts cover the whole organisation, not a single unit.
| Service type | Contract value | Contracts |
|---|---|---|
| Inpatient treatment | 605 m PLN | 6 |
| Emergency aid and medical transport since 2009 | 4,1 m PLN | 1 |
| Medical rehabilitation | 2,6 m PLN | 1 |
| Outpatient specialist care | 2,0 m PLN | 3 |
| Separately contracted health services | 1,6 m PLN | 1 |
| Dental treatment | 1,4 m PLN | 2 |
| Psychiatric care and addiction treatment | 927 k PLN | 1 |
| Pilot programmes | 182 k PLN | 1 |
Source: NFZ, Informator o umowach contract directory (api.nfz.gov.pl). Public data, reused in line with the Polish open data act. The value of a contract is not the same as the care actually delivered, nor as the availability of appointment dates.
Register detailsREGON (statistical ID): 351375886 · NIP (tax ID): 6792525795expandcollapse
Register details: NFZ and RPWDL, CC BY 4.0 licence, as of 2026-08-22.
Report a problem with this facility dataexpandcollapse
No account needed. Do not enter medical data or other people personal details.