"URO-LASER" WOJCIECH ZWIERZYŃSKI I MICHAŁ DROZD LEKARSKA SPÓŁKA PARTNERSKA
PORADNIA UROLOGICZNASulechów
Urology clinic
Services and waiting lists
- 81 days (19)Urology servicesIn queue: 1 (urgent 0)Average waiting time: 0 daysRemoved: 0NFZ data from: 01.08.2026
Call the facility and confirm the date before you go. We show forecasts that facilities report to NFZ. This is not a booking: the date can change, and the reception will tell you whether they accept your referral.
Waiting list status reported by the NFZ as at 01.08.2026 · we downloaded it today · every service has a forecast.Getting there
66-100 SULECHÓW, ZWYCIĘSTWA 1
What this facility offersexpandcollapse
Specialist doctors
Shortest: 19 days · Urology services
2 services in this group
Other locations of the same organisation
The same organisation also runs the units below. Each has its own waiting lists and its own appointment dates.
| Place | Shortest wait | Waiting lists |
|---|---|---|
| ODDZIAŁ UROLOGICZNY JEDNEGO DNIASulechów | no wait | 4 |
| ODDZIAŁ LECZENIA JEDNEGO DNIA - OKULISTYCZNY Sulechów | 8 days | 2 |
The facility in numbers
NFZ reporting and register data. Each section expands on click — the content is on the page, it just does not cover the waiting times.
Statutory NFZ quality indicators12 indicators · 2025expandcollapse
| Indicator | Type of services | Numerator | Denominator | Value for the facility | Reference value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patients with pulmonary embolism per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.1 | Total | 0 | 705 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Patients with sepsis per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.2 | Total | 1 | 705 | 1,42 | 3,34difference from the reference value: −1,92 |
| Rate of posterior capsule rupture after cataract removalIndicator symbol: K.I.7 | Total | 0 | 324 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of worsened visual acuity after cataract removalIndicator symbol: K.I.8 | Total | 0 | 324 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of endophthalmitis after cataract removalIndicator symbol: K.I.9 | Total | 0 | 324 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of readmission for the same causeIndicator symbol: K.II.1 | Total | 1 | 629 | 0,002 | 0,002difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Share of remote consultations among all outpatient specialist consultationsIndicator symbol: Z.IV.14 | Total | 0 | 5 097 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Average number of outpatient specialist services per patientIndicator symbol: Z.II.3 | Total | 5 097 | 2 433 | 2,09 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Average length of stayIndicator symbol: Z.III.1 | Total | 692 | 692 | 1 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Breakdown of surgical admissionsIndicator symbol: Z.IV.2 | Total | 2 336 297 | 705 | 3 313,9 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Share of admissions involving inpatient procedures among all admissions at the providerIndicator symbol: Z.IV.3 | Total | 705 | 705 | 1 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Breakdown of outpatient specialist servicesIndicator symbol: Z.IV.9 | Total | 1 571 356 | 5 097 | 308,3 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
Source: Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia, health care quality indicators, reporting period: IV quarter 2025. Public data, reused under the open data act. The values cover the whole provider, not a single organisational unit, and say nothing about the availability of appointment dates.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Below are the quality indicators this facility reports to Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia under the act on quality in health care and patient safety. This is reported data: numbers the facility sent to NFZ, not an opinion about the standard of treatment and not a ranking of facilities. Each row shows the numerator and the denominator used to calculate the value, so you can see how many cases the indicator rests on.
For some indicators NFZ publishes a nationwide reference value. We show it next to the result of the facility together with the numerical difference. This does not mean that a higher or a lower result is better: the desirable direction differs between indicators and does not follow from this data.
One provider can have dozens of indicators, broken down by type of service. We show a selection, starting with those calculated for the whole facility together and those for which NFZ published a reference value. We do not add up the indicators and do not derive any combined score from them.
How many procedures this facility performs compared with the country6 procedure groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Procedure group | Procedures, year 2025 | Rank in Poland |
|---|---|---|
| Usunięcie zaćmy - kategoria II | 307 | 247 z 260in the lower half |
| Duże endoskopowe zabiegi moczowodu | 187 | 101 z 205in the upper half |
| Średnie zabiegi endoskopowe na pęcherzu moczowym | 131 | 155 z 249in the lower half |
| Zabiegi moszny, jądra, najądrza i nasieniowodu | 25 | 158 z 362in the upper half |
| Usunięcie zaćmy - kategoria I | 16 | 225 z 254in the lower half |
| Średnie zabiegi cewki moczowej | 15 | 119 z 176in the lower half |
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Zestawienie dotyczy całego podmiotu leczniczego i obejmuje 2025 year. Place w zestawieniu mówi wyłącznie o liczbie procedures rozliczonych przez NFZ — nie o jakości leczenia, powikłaniach ani o tym, gdzie warto się leczyć. Duża liczba procedures oznacza doświadczenie zespołu w danej procedurze, ale nie jest gwarancją niczego.
Procedures settled with NFZ12 procedure groups · 2022–2025expandcollapse
| JGP group | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | — | 246 | 297 | 307 |
| L15 DUŻE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 205–208 | 203–206 | 177 | 188–191 |
| L26 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI ENDOSKOPOWE NA PĘCHERZU MOCZOWYM | 100 | 124 | 120 | 131 |
| L72 ZABIEGI MOSZNY, JĄDRA, NAJĄDRZA I NASIENIOWODU | 38–41 | 26–29 | 29–32 | 25 |
| B18G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA I | — | — | 11 | 16 |
| L53 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI CEWKI MOCZOWEJ | 28 | 21 | 13 | 15 |
| L43 PRZEZCEWKOWA RESEKCJA GRUCZOŁU KROKOWEGO | 48–51 | 32–35 | 30 | 14–17 |
| L09 MAŁE ZABIEGI NEREK | 8–11 | 13 | 2–8 | below 5 |
| L104 INNE PROCEDURY W ZAKRESIE UKŁADU MOCZOWO - PŁCIOWEGO | 15 | below 5 | below 5 | below 5 |
| M05 ZABIEGI W NIETRZYMANIU MOCZU | below 5 | below 5 | below 5 | below 5 |
| B17G ZABIEGI Z WYKONANIEM FAKOWITREKTOMII, W TYM WIELOPROCEDURALNE | — | below 5 | below 5 | below 5 |
| L30 MAŁE ZABIEGI PĘCHERZA MOCZOWEGO | — | below 5 | — | below 5 |
NFZ does not publish numbers smaller than five, so some entries are shown as a range: the lower bound assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound assumes four. The note below 5 means a single hidden entry.
Source: NFZ, dataset Zabiegi rozliczone w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data describes activity settled with NFZ, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The table shows how many surgical hospital stays the facility settled with NFZ in consecutive years, broken down by JGP group. It describes the scale of settled activity, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
In 2025 the facility settled at least 702 hospital stays in 13 JGP groups, compared with at least 446 in 2022. The comparison covers full years and only services settled by the NFZ.
Value of the services settled by NFZ6 service types · 2024–2025expandcollapse
| Period | Settled value | JGP groups | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1,1 m PLN | 13 | 426–444 |
| 2021 | 1,3 m PLN | 10 | 452–458 |
| 2022 | 1,6 m PLN | 12 | 453–468 |
| 2023 | 2,3 m PLN | 14 | 673–694 |
| 2024 | 2,4 m PLN | 14 | 692–710 |
| 2025 (incomplete data) | 552 k PLN | 9 | 166–175 |
| JGP group (2024) | Settled value | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|
| L15 DUŻE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 824 k PLN | 177 |
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | 640 k PLN | 297 |
| L26 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI ENDOSKOPOWE NA PĘCHERZU MOCZOWYM | 600 k PLN | 120 |
| L43 PRZEZCEWKOWA RESEKCJA GRUCZOŁU KROKOWEGO | 116 k PLN | 30 |
| L72 ZABIEGI MOSZNY, JĄDRA, NAJĄDRZA I NASIENIOWODU | 55 k PLN | 30 |
| B18G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA I | 37 k PLN | 11 |
| L53 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI CEWKI MOCZOWEJ | 25 k PLN | 13 |
| B17G ZABIEGI Z WYKONANIEM FAKOWITREKTOMII, W TYM WIELOPROCEDURALNE | 23 k PLN | below 5 |
| L09 MAŁE ZABIEGI NEREK | 17 k PLN | 8 |
| M05 ZABIEGI W NIETRZYMANIU MOCZU | 7 k PLN | below 5 |
| L62F DUŻE I ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI PRĄCIA < 66 R.Ż. | 4 k PLN | below 5 |
| B23 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA SOCZEWCE | 2 k PLN | below 5 |
Masking in this dataset applies only to the number of hospital stays: the amounts are exact, while numbers smaller than five were replaced with a range. The most recent period (2025) covers only the beginning of the year in this dataset, so we do not compare it with full years.
Source: NFZ, dataset Refundacja swiadczen rozliczonych w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The amounts are the value of the services settled by NFZ, not the revenue of the facility.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The amounts below are the value of hospital services NFZ settled with this facility. This is not the revenue of the facility and not its financial result, only what the public payer settled within the diagnosis related groups.
In 2024 NFZ settled services with this facility worth 2,4 m PLN, a year earlier 2,3 m PLN.
Hospital stays settled by the provider2 groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Year | Hospital stays in total | Emergency admissions | Planned admissions | Newborns | Other modes | JGP groups |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 580–1 180 | — | 580–1 180 | — | — | 13 |
| 2024 | 560–1 202 | — | 560–1 202 | — | — | 14 |
| JGP group (2025) | Hospital stays |
|---|---|
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | 294–348 |
| L15 DUŻE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 116–338 |
| L26 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI ENDOSKOPOWE NA PĘCHERZU MOCZOWYM | 106–238 |
| L72 ZABIEGI MOSZNY, JĄDRA, NAJĄDRZA I NASIENIOWODU | 20–80 |
| L53 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI CEWKI MOCZOWEJ | 13–52 |
| B18G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA I | 13–52 |
| L43 PRZEZCEWKOWA RESEKCJA GRUCZOŁU KROKOWEGO | 10–40 |
| M05 ZABIEGI W NIETRZYMANIU MOCZU | 2–8 |
| L30 MAŁE ZABIEGI PĘCHERZA MOCZOWEGO | 2–8 |
| B17G ZABIEGI Z WYKONANIEM FAKOWITREKTOMII, W TYM WIELOPROCEDURALNE | 1–4 |
| L104 INNE PROCEDURY W ZAKRESIE UKŁADU MOCZOWO - PŁCIOWEGO | 1–4 |
| L09 MAŁE ZABIEGI NEREK | 1–4 |
We give a range rather than a single number because NFZ hides every value smaller than five, and in this dataset the vast majority of source entries are hidden — in 2025 this applied to 200 entries of this provider. The lower bound of the range assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound four, the maximum possible at this threshold. The true number lies within the range but cannot be pinned down more precisely.
The range 580–1 180 is wide precisely because of the masking, not because of any uncertainty about what the provider does. These numbers describe settlements with NFZ and say nothing about treatment outcomes.
Source: NFZ, dataset of hospital stays settled within JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data covers the provider as a legal entity (NIP), not a single organisational unit.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The numbers below cover the whole provider, that is all of its wards and units together, not this one clinic or this one ward. In a large hospital a single number covers dozens of wards.
In 2025 the provider settled with NFZ from 580 do 1 180 hospital stays in 13 JGP groups.
NFZ contracts for 20265,5 m PLN · 2026expandcollapse
The organisation running this facility holds NFZ contracts for 2026 with a total value of 5,5 m PLN. The amounts cover the whole organisation, not a single unit.
| Service type | Contract value | Contracts |
|---|---|---|
| Outpatient specialist care | 2,9 m PLN | 1 |
| Inpatient treatment | 2,6 m PLN | 1 |
Source: NFZ, Informator o umowach contract directory (api.nfz.gov.pl). Public data, reused in line with the Polish open data act. The value of a contract is not the same as the care actually delivered, nor as the availability of appointment dates.
Certificates and accreditationsexpandcollapse
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2019-01-29
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2018-01-05
Entries from the RPWDL register, CC BY 4.0 licence. They cover the medical organisation, not always a single unit.
Register detailsREGON (statistical ID): 978046708 · NIP (tax ID): 9291706636expandcollapse
Register details: NFZ and RPWDL, CC BY 4.0 licence, as of 2026-08-22.
Report a problem with this facility dataexpandcollapse
No account needed. Do not enter medical data or other people personal details.