1 WOJSKOWY SZPITAL KLINICZNY Z POLIKLINIKĄ SAMODZIELNY PUBLICZNY ZAKŁAD OPIEKI ZDROWOTNEJ W LUBLINIE
ODDZIAŁ CHORÓB WEWNĘTRZNYCHLublin
Internal medicine ward
Services and waiting lists
- 111 days (44)Internal medicine ward
Call the facility and confirm the date before you go. We show forecasts that facilities report to NFZ. This is not a booking: the date can change, and the reception will tell you whether they accept your referral.
Waiting list status reported by the NFZ as at 02.07.2026 · we downloaded it today · every service has a forecast.Getting there
20-049 LUBLIN, AL. RACŁAWICKIE 23
Public transport: 3, 5, 18, 20, 21, 57, 150, 151, 152, 153, 155, 158, 301
What this facility offersexpandcollapse
Procedures and surgery
Shortest: 44 days · Internal medicine ward
2 services in this group
Other locations of the same organisation
The same organisation also runs the units below. Each has its own waiting lists and its own appointment dates.
| Place | Shortest wait | Waiting lists |
|---|---|---|
| ODDZIAŁ CHIRURGII URAZOWO-ORTOPEDYCZNEJLublin | 8 days | 14 |
| ODDZIAŁ KARDIOLOGICZNYLublin | 13 days | 10 |
| ODDZIAŁ OKULISTYCZNYLublin | no wait | 8 |
| ODDZIAŁ UROLOGICZNYLublin | no wait | 6 |
| PORADNIA GASTROENTEROLOGICZNALublin | no wait | 6 |
| ODDZIAŁ CHIRURGII OGÓLNEJLublin | no wait | 6 |
| ODDZIAŁ GASTROENTEROLOGICZNYLublin | no wait | 6 |
| ODDZIAŁ OTORYNOLARYNGOLOGICZNYLublin | 67 days | 6 |
The facility in numbers
NFZ reporting and register data. Each section expands on click — the content is on the page, it just does not cover the waiting times.
Ward sizeBeds in total: 23 · Day stay places: 3expandcollapse
Data from the RPWDL register for the unit „Oddział Chorób Wewnętrznych”, licence CC BY 4.0, as at 2025-11-06. The number of beds does not mean free places.
Statutory NFZ quality indicators12 indicators · 2025–2050expandcollapse
| Indicator | Type of services | Numerator | Denominator | Value for the facility | Reference value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patients with pulmonary embolism per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.1 | Total | 0 | 8 223 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of rehabilitation after ischaemic or haemorrhagic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.10 | Total | 32 | 142 | 0,225 | 0,215difference from the reference value: +0,010 |
| Rate of cardiac rehabilitation after myocardial infarctionIndicator symbol: K.I.11 | Total | 258 | 532 | 0,485 | 0,453difference from the reference value: +0,032 |
| Rate of readmission after cholecystectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.12 | Total | 6 | 337 | 0,018 | 0,018difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of readmission after appendectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.13 | Total | 2 | 34 | 0,059 | 0,036difference from the reference value: +0,023 |
| Rate of readmission with major limb amputation after vascular proceduresIndicator symbol: K.I.16 | Total | 2 | 1 205 | 0,002 | 0,002difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Patients with sepsis per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.2 | Total | 10 | 8 223 | 1,22 | 1,08difference from the reference value: +0,14 |
| Use of thrombolysis in ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.3 | Total | 27 | 100 | 0,270 | 0,249difference from the reference value: +0,021 |
| Use of mechanical thrombectomy in ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.4 | Total | 4 | 100 | 0,040 | 0,049difference from the reference value: −0,009 |
| Use of mechanical thrombectomy in patients who received thrombolysis for ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.5 | Total | 2 | 100 | 0,020 | 0,022difference from the reference value: −0,002 |
| Rate of rehabilitation after hip replacementIndicator symbol: K.I.6 | Total | 19 | 153 | 0,124 | 0,127difference from the reference value: −0,002 |
| Rate of posterior capsule rupture after cataract removalIndicator symbol: K.I.7 | Total | 3 | 734 | 0,004 | 0,004difference from the reference value: no difference |
Source: Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia, health care quality indicators, reporting period: IV quarter 2025. Public data, reused under the open data act. The values cover the whole provider, not a single organisational unit, and say nothing about the availability of appointment dates.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Below are the quality indicators this facility reports to Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia under the act on quality in health care and patient safety. This is reported data: numbers the facility sent to NFZ, not an opinion about the standard of treatment and not a ranking of facilities. Each row shows the numerator and the denominator used to calculate the value, so you can see how many cases the indicator rests on.
For some indicators NFZ publishes a nationwide reference value. We show it next to the result of the facility together with the numerical difference. This does not mean that a higher or a lower result is better: the desirable direction differs between indicators and does not follow from this data.
One provider can have dozens of indicators, broken down by type of service. We show a selection, starting with those calculated for the whole facility together and those for which NFZ published a reference value. We do not add up the indicators and do not derive any combined score from them.
Cardiology procedures performed6 proceduresexpandcollapse
The number of services this provider reported to NFZ. It describes the scale of activity, not the outcome of treatment. Values below five are masked in the source data.
| Procedure | Year | Services |
|---|---|---|
| Liczba swiadczen z kardiologicznymi zabiegowymi produktami rozliczeniowymi NFZ | 2024 | 1 683 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2024 | 1 381 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2023 | 1 397 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2022 | 1 434 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2021 | 1 578 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2020 | 1 122 |
Source: NFZ, dataset Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami kardiologicznymi, dane.gov.pl.
How many procedures this facility performs compared with the country6 procedure groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Procedure group | Procedures, year 2025 | Rank in Poland |
|---|---|---|
| Małe zabiegi witreoretinalne | 819 | 29 z 185in the upper half |
| Usunięcie zaćmy - kategoria II | 715 | 208 z 260in the lower half |
| Koronarografia i inne zabiegi inwazyjne | 548 | 79 z 154in the lower half |
| Operacje przepuklin jamy brzusznej z wszczepem | 382 | 20 z 516in the top ten percent |
| Małe endoskopowe zabiegi moczowodu | 350 | 6 z 202in the top ten percent |
| Angioplastyka wieńcowa z implantacją jednego stentu | 291 | 34 z 146in the upper half |
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Zestawienie dotyczy całego podmiotu leczniczego i obejmuje 2025 year. Place w zestawieniu mówi wyłącznie o liczbie procedures rozliczonych przez NFZ — nie o jakości leczenia, powikłaniach ani o tym, gdzie warto się leczyć. Duża liczba procedures oznacza doświadczenie zespołu w danej procedurze, ale nie jest gwarancją niczego.
Procedures settled with NFZ12 procedure groups · 2022–2025expandcollapse
| JGP group | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B84 MAŁE ZABIEGI WITREORETINALNE | 460 | 501–504 | 710 | 819 |
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | 537 | 591 | 715 | 715 |
| E27 KORONAROGRAFIA I INNE ZABIEGI INWAZYJNE | 429 | 434 | 435 | 548 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 294 | 341–344 | 416–419 | 383–386 |
| L17 MAŁE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 292 | 383 | 373–376 | 350 |
| E23G ANGIOPLASTYKA WIEŃCOWA Z IMPLANTACJĄ JEDNEGO STENTU | 231 | 198 | 191 | 291 |
| H52 ZABIEGI NA KRĘGOSŁUPIE Z ZASTOSOWANIEM IMPLANTÓW | 157 | 229 | 228 | 277 |
| L31R RADYKALNA PROSTATEKTOMIA Z ZASTOSOWANIEM SYSTEMU ROBOTOWEGO | 14 | 145 | 208 | 276 |
| E29 ANGIOPLASTYKA WIEŃCOWA BALONOWA (DEB) | 82 | 229 | 240 | 270 |
| L26 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI ENDOSKOPOWE NA PĘCHERZU MOCZOWYM | 95 | 133 | 202 | 262 |
| L15 DUŻE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 205–208 | 213–216 | 263 | 254–257 |
| C41 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI NOSA | 215 | 235 | 260 | 251 |
NFZ does not publish numbers smaller than five, so some entries are shown as a range: the lower bound assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound assumes four. The note below 5 means a single hidden entry.
Source: NFZ, dataset Zabiegi rozliczone w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data describes activity settled with NFZ, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The table shows how many surgical hospital stays the facility settled with NFZ in consecutive years, broken down by JGP group. It describes the scale of settled activity, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
In 2025 the facility settled at least 9 554 hospital stays in 183 JGP groups, compared with at least 6 919 in 2022. The comparison covers full years and only services settled by the NFZ.
Value of the services settled by NFZ6 service types · 2024–2025expandcollapse
| Period | Settled value | JGP groups | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 36,5 m PLN | 267 | 7 185–7 488 |
| 2021 | 58,9 m PLN | 286 | 10 182–10 488 |
| 2022 | 80,8 m PLN | 288 | 10 534–10 837 |
| 2023 | 116,8 m PLN | 295 | 12 008–12 308 |
| 2024 | 133,8 m PLN | 309 | 13 073–13 364 |
| 2025 (incomplete data) | 27,1 m PLN | 237 | 3 012–3 375 |
| JGP group (2024) | Settled value | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|
| H51 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI KOREKCYJNE KRĘGOSŁUPA | 9,2 m PLN | 180 |
| L31R RADYKALNA PROSTATEKTOMIA Z ZASTOSOWANIEM SYSTEMU ROBOTOWEGO | 6,4 m PLN | 208 |
| H52 ZABIEGI NA KRĘGOSŁUPIE Z ZASTOSOWANIEM IMPLANTÓW | 6,1 m PLN | 228 |
| E11 OZW - LECZENIE INWAZYJNE DWUETAPOWE > 3 days | 5,7 m PLN | 187 |
| A22 DUŻE ZABIEGI NA RDZENIU KRĘGOWYM I W KANALE KRĘGOWYM | 5,1 m PLN | 231 |
| E12G OZW - LECZENIE INWAZYJNE | 4,2 m PLN | 223 |
| F45R LECZENIE CHIRURGICZNE NOWOTWORU ZŁOŚLIWEGO JELITA GRUBEGO Z ZASTOSOWANIEM SYSTEMU ROBOTOWEGO | 4,1 m PLN | 109 |
| E48 ABLACJA MIGOTANIA PRZEDSIONKÓW - IZOLACJA ŻYŁ PŁUCNYCH | 3,6 m PLN | 55 |
| H14 ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA PIERWOTNA CAŁKOWITA BIODRA Z REKONSTRUKCJĄ KOSTNĄ, ENDOPROTEZOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO Z ZASTOSOWANIEM TRZPIENIA PRZYNASADOWEGO, KAPOPLASTYKA STAWU BIODROWEGO | 3,4 m PLN | 155 |
| F42 DUŻE ZABIEGI JAMY BRZUSZNEJ | 3,3 m PLN | 264 |
| E29 ANGIOPLASTYKA WIEŃCOWA BALONOWA (DEB) | 3,2 m PLN | 242 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 2,7 m PLN | 416 |
Masking in this dataset applies only to the number of hospital stays: the amounts are exact, while numbers smaller than five were replaced with a range. The most recent period (2025) covers only the beginning of the year in this dataset, so we do not compare it with full years.
Source: NFZ, dataset Refundacja swiadczen rozliczonych w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The amounts are the value of the services settled by NFZ, not the revenue of the facility.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The amounts below are the value of hospital services NFZ settled with this facility. This is not the revenue of the facility and not its financial result, only what the public payer settled within the diagnosis related groups.
In 2024 NFZ settled services with this facility worth 133,8 m PLN, a year earlier 116,8 m PLN.
Hospital stays settled by the provider2 groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Year | Hospital stays in total | Emergency admissions | Planned admissions | Newborns | Other modes | JGP groups |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 17 226–51 276 | 4 323–16 581 | 12 903–34 695 | — | — | 366 |
| 2024 | 17 152–50 986 | 4 246–16 528 | 12 906–34 458 | — | — | 358 |
| JGP group (2025) | Hospital stays |
|---|---|
| B19G USUNIĘCIE ZAĆMY - KATEGORIA II | 1 788–1 908 |
| B84 MAŁE ZABIEGI WITREORETINALNE | 1 265–1 412 |
| E27 KORONAROGRAFIA I INNE ZABIEGI INWAZYJNE | 459–789 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 319–766 |
| H52 ZABIEGI NA KRĘGOSŁUPIE Z ZASTOSOWANIEM IMPLANTÓW | 312–816 |
| F36 CHOROBY JELITA GRUBEGO | 289–910 |
| L17 MAŁE ENDOSKOPOWE ZABIEGI MOCZOWODU | 256–667 |
| C42 DUŻE ZABIEGI NOSA | 251–398 |
| L31R RADYKALNA PROSTATEKTOMIA Z ZASTOSOWANIEM SYSTEMU ROBOTOWEGO | 251–335 |
| E23G ANGIOPLASTYKA WIEŃCOWA Z IMPLANTACJĄ JEDNEGO STENTU | 237–465 |
| A87 INNE CHOROBY UKŁADU NERWOWEGO | 233–914 |
| H83 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA TKANKACH MIĘKKICH | 221–869 |
We give a range rather than a single number because NFZ hides every value smaller than five, and in this dataset the vast majority of source entries are hidden — in 2025 this applied to 11 350 entries of this provider. The lower bound of the range assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound four, the maximum possible at this threshold. The true number lies within the range but cannot be pinned down more precisely.
The range 17 226–51 276 is wide precisely because of the masking, not because of any uncertainty about what the provider does. These numbers describe settlements with NFZ and say nothing about treatment outcomes.
Source: NFZ, dataset of hospital stays settled within JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data covers the provider as a legal entity (NIP), not a single organisational unit.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The numbers below cover the whole provider, that is all of its wards and units together, not this one clinic or this one ward. In a large hospital a single number covers dozens of wards.
In 2025 the provider settled with NFZ from 17 226 do 51 276 hospital stays in 366 JGP groups.
NFZ contracts for 2026194 m PLN · 2026expandcollapse
The organisation running this facility holds NFZ contracts for 2026 with a total value of 194 m PLN. The amounts cover the whole organisation, not a single unit.
| Service type | Contract value | Contracts |
|---|---|---|
| Inpatient treatment | 189 m PLN | 8 |
| Medical rehabilitation | 3,4 m PLN | 2 |
| Dental treatment | 878 k PLN | 2 |
| Psychiatric care and addiction treatment | 87 k PLN | 2 |
| Primary health care | 28 k PLN | 2 |
| Outpatient specialist care | 0 zł | 1 |
Source: NFZ, Informator o umowach contract directory (api.nfz.gov.pl). Public data, reused in line with the Polish open data act. The value of a contract is not the same as the care actually delivered, nor as the availability of appointment dates.
Certificates and accreditationsexpandcollapse
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2025-09-17
- Accreditation of the Minister of Health for the provision of health services wydano 2024-12-19
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2022-09-17
- Accreditation of the Minister of Health for the provision of health services wydano 2019-06-17
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2018-09-13
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - requirements, they cover the whole medical organisation or its enterprise wydano 2013-09-16
Entries from the RPWDL register, CC BY 4.0 licence. They cover the medical organisation, not always a single unit.
Register detailsREGON (statistical ID): 431022232 · NIP (tax ID): 7122410820expandcollapse
Register details: NFZ and RPWDL, CC BY 4.0 licence, as of 2026-08-22.
Report a problem with this facility dataexpandcollapse
No account needed. Do not enter medical data or other people personal details.