SAMODZIELNY PUBLICZNY ZAKŁAD OPIEKI ZDROWOTNEJ MINISTERSTWA SPRAW WEWNĘTRZNYCH I ADMINISTRACJI W LUBLINIE
ODDZIAŁ CHORÓB WEWNĘTRZNYCH Z PODODDZIAŁEM DIABETOLOGICZNYMLublin
Internal medicine ward with a diabetology sub-ward
Services and waiting lists
The figures come straight from NFZ. What exactly do they mean?
- no wait (0)Internal medicine wardNFZ data from: 13.07.2026Other facilities with this service →Search in your area →
Call the facility and confirm the date before you go. We show forecasts that facilities report to NFZ. This is not a booking: the date can change, and the reception will tell you whether they accept your referral.
Waiting list status reported by the NFZ as at 13.07.2026 · we downloaded it today · every service has a forecast.Getting there
20-331 LUBLIN, GRENADIERÓW 3
Public transport: 153, 156, 23, 158, 28
What this facility offersexpandcollapse
Procedures and surgery
Shortest: 0 days · Internal medicine ward
2 services in this group
Other locations of the same organisation
The same organisation also runs the units below. Each has its own waiting lists and its own appointment dates.
| Place | Shortest wait | Waiting lists |
|---|---|---|
| ODDZIAŁ CHIRURGII OGÓLNEJ Z PODODDZIAŁEM URAZOWO-ORTOPEDYCZNYMLublin | no wait | 18 |
| ODDZIAŁ KARDIOLOGICZNYLublin | 5 days | 6 |
| ODDZIAŁ OTORYNOLARYNGOLOGICZNYLublin | no wait | 6 |
| PORADNIA NEUROLOGICZNALublin | no wait | 4 |
| PRACOWNIA ENDOSKOPOWALublin | 37 days | 4 |
| ODDZIAŁ GINEKOLOGICZNYLublin | no wait | 4 |
| ODDZIAŁ NEUROLOGICZNY I PODODDZIAŁ UDAROWYLublin | no wait | 4 |
| ODDZIAŁ REHABILITACJI KARDIOLOGICZNEJLublin | no wait | 2 |
The facility in numbers
NFZ reporting and register data. Each section expands on click — the content is on the page, it just does not cover the waiting times.
Ward sizeBeds in total: 30 · Intensive care beds: 1expandcollapse
Data from the RPWDL register for the unit „Oddział Chorób Wewnętrznych”, licence CC BY 4.0, as at 2025-11-06. The number of beds does not mean free places.
Statutory NFZ quality indicators12 indicators · 2025expandcollapse
| Indicator | Type of services | Numerator | Denominator | Value for the facility | Reference value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patients with pulmonary embolism per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.1 | Total | 0 | 3 821 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of rehabilitation after ischaemic or haemorrhagic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.10 | Total | 60 | 232 | 0,259 | 0,208difference from the reference value: +0,051 |
| Rate of cardiac rehabilitation after myocardial infarctionIndicator symbol: K.I.11 | Total | 49 | 230 | 0,213 | 0,193difference from the reference value: +0,020 |
| Rate of readmission after cholecystectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.12 | Total | 6 | 234 | 0,026 | 0,029difference from the reference value: −0,004 |
| Rate of readmission after appendectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.13 | Total | 3 | 62 | 0,048 | 0,046difference from the reference value: +0,003 |
| Rate of readmission with major limb amputation after vascular proceduresIndicator symbol: K.I.16 | Total | 1 | 587 | 0,002 | 0,001difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Patients with sepsis per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.2 | Total | 2 | 3 821 | 0,523 | 0,521difference from the reference value: +0,003 |
| Use of thrombolysis in ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.3 | Total | 26 | 168 | 0,155 | 0,141difference from the reference value: +0,013 |
| Use of mechanical thrombectomy in ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.4 | Total | 8 | 168 | 0,048 | 0,057difference from the reference value: −0,009 |
| Use of mechanical thrombectomy in patients who received thrombolysis for ischaemic strokeIndicator symbol: K.I.5 | Total | 3 | 168 | 0,018 | 0,020difference from the reference value: −0,002 |
| Rate of readmission for the same causeIndicator symbol: K.II.1 | Total | 125 | 6 959 | 0,018 | 0,015difference from the reference value: +0,003 |
| In-hospital mortality in patients with acute myocardial infarction who had coronary intervention (previous year)Indicator symbol: K.III.1A | Total | 16 | 206 | 0,078 | 0,076difference from the reference value: +0,002 |
Source: Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia, health care quality indicators, reporting period: IV quarter 2025. Public data, reused under the open data act. The values cover the whole provider, not a single organisational unit, and say nothing about the availability of appointment dates.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Below are the quality indicators this facility reports to Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia under the act on quality in health care and patient safety. This is reported data: numbers the facility sent to NFZ, not an opinion about the standard of treatment and not a ranking of facilities. Each row shows the numerator and the denominator used to calculate the value, so you can see how many cases the indicator rests on.
For some indicators NFZ publishes a nationwide reference value. We show it next to the result of the facility together with the numerical difference. This does not mean that a higher or a lower result is better: the desirable direction differs between indicators and does not follow from this data.
One provider can have dozens of indicators, broken down by type of service. We show a selection, starting with those calculated for the whole facility together and those for which NFZ published a reference value. We do not add up the indicators and do not derive any combined score from them.
Cardiology procedures performed6 proceduresexpandcollapse
The number of services this provider reported to NFZ. It describes the scale of activity, not the outcome of treatment. Values below five are masked in the source data.
| Procedure | Year | Services |
|---|---|---|
| Liczba swiadczen z kardiologicznymi zabiegowymi produktami rozliczeniowymi NFZ | 2024 | 1 612 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2024 | 1 457 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2023 | 1 609 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2022 | 1 142 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2021 | 456 |
| Liczba swiadczen sprawozdanych z pracowni hemodynamicznej | 2020 | 965 |
Source: NFZ, dataset Liczba swiadczen z wybranymi procedurami kardiologicznymi, dane.gov.pl.
How many procedures this facility performs compared with the country6 procedure groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Procedure group | Procedures, year 2025 | Rank in Poland |
|---|---|---|
| Koronarografia i inne zabiegi inwazyjne | 727 | 52 z 154in the upper half |
| Kompleksowe zabiegi nosa | 337 | 11 z 160in the top ten percent |
| Duże zabiegi jamy ustnej, gardła i krtani | 328 | 52 z 241in the upper half |
| Średnie zabiegi górnej części układu rozrodczego | 323 | 154 z 429in the upper half |
| Operacje przepuklin jamy brzusznej z wszczepem | 229 | 119 z 516in the upper half |
| Ozw - leczenie inwazyjne | 180 | 101 z 144in the lower half |
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Zestawienie dotyczy całego podmiotu leczniczego i obejmuje 2025 year. Place w zestawieniu mówi wyłącznie o liczbie procedures rozliczonych przez NFZ — nie o jakości leczenia, powikłaniach ani o tym, gdzie warto się leczyć. Duża liczba procedures oznacza doświadczenie zespołu w danej procedurze, ale nie jest gwarancją niczego.
Procedures settled with NFZ12 procedure groups · 2022–2025expandcollapse
| JGP group | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E27 KORONAROGRAFIA I INNE ZABIEGI INWAZYJNE | 602 | 902 | 830 | 727 |
| C41 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI NOSA | 335 | 298–301 | 357–360 | 337 |
| C12 DUŻE ZABIEGI JAMY USTNEJ, GARDŁA I KRTANI | 12–15 | 9–12 | 106 | 328 |
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 299 | 297 | 314 | 323 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 184 | 190 | 242 | 229 |
| E12G OZW - LECZENIE INWAZYJNE | 168 | 174 | 150 | 180 |
| G25F WYCIĘCIE PĘCHERZYKA ŻÓŁCIOWEGO < 66 R.Ż | 138–141 | 157–160 | 169–172 | 165–168 |
| E23G ANGIOPLASTYKA WIEŃCOWA Z IMPLANTACJĄ JEDNEGO STENTU | 116 | 170 | 166 | 142 |
| H31F KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY < 66 R.Ż. | 53 | 91 | 104 | 127 |
| H63 ZŁAMANIA LUB ZWICHNIĘCIA W OBRĘBIE KOŃCZYNY GÓRNEJ | 83 | 110 | 94 | 98 |
| H43 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI NA KOŃCZYNIE GÓRNEJ | 59 | 89–92 | 79 | 97 |
| C14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI JAMY USTNEJ, GARDŁA I KRTANI | 295–298 | 112 | 72 | 93 |
NFZ does not publish numbers smaller than five, so some entries are shown as a range: the lower bound assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound assumes four. The note below 5 means a single hidden entry.
Source: NFZ, dataset Zabiegi rozliczone w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data describes activity settled with NFZ, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The table shows how many surgical hospital stays the facility settled with NFZ in consecutive years, broken down by JGP group. It describes the scale of settled activity, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
In 2025 the facility settled at least 4 601 hospital stays in 98 JGP groups, compared with at least 3 722 in 2022. The comparison covers full years and only services settled by the NFZ.
Value of the services settled by NFZ6 service types · 2024–2025expandcollapse
| Period | Settled value | JGP groups | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23,3 m PLN | 215 | 4 685–4 958 |
| 2021 | 9,9 m PLN | 164 | 1 871–2 138 |
| 2022 | 39,0 m PLN | 210 | 5 343–5 598 |
| 2023 | 59,3 m PLN | 219 | 6 708–6 933 |
| 2024 | 68,1 m PLN | 218 | 6 991–7 204 |
| 2025 (incomplete data) | 17,6 m PLN | 171 | 1 689–1 983 |
| JGP group (2024) | Settled value | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|
| E27 KORONAROGRAFIA I INNE ZABIEGI INWAZYJNE | 3,9 m PLN | 830 |
| A48 KOMPLEKSOWE LECZENIE UDARÓW MÓZGU > 7 days W ODDZIALE UDAROWYM | 3,8 m PLN | 221 |
| C41 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI NOSA | 3,4 m PLN | 359 |
| S05 ZABURZENIA KRZEPLIWOŚCI, INNE CHOROBY KRWI I ŚLEDZIONY > 10 days | 3,2 m PLN | 180 |
| H31F KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY < 66 R.Ż. | 2,7 m PLN | 104 |
| E48 ABLACJA MIGOTANIA PRZEDSIONKÓW - IZOLACJA ŻYŁ PŁUCNYCH | 2,6 m PLN | 40 |
| E12G OZW - LECZENIE INWAZYJNE | 2,5 m PLN | 150 |
| E24G ANGIOPLASTYKA WIEŃCOWA Z IMPLANTACJĄ NIE MNIEJ NIŻ 2 STENTÓW LUB WIELONACZYNIOWA | 1,9 m PLN | 129 |
| E52 ZAAWANSOWANA NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ KRĄŻENIA | 1,9 m PLN | 179 |
| E23G ANGIOPLASTYKA WIEŃCOWA Z IMPLANTACJĄ JEDNEGO STENTU | 1,7 m PLN | 166 |
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 1,6 m PLN | 314 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 1,6 m PLN | 242 |
Masking in this dataset applies only to the number of hospital stays: the amounts are exact, while numbers smaller than five were replaced with a range. The most recent period (2025) covers only the beginning of the year in this dataset, so we do not compare it with full years.
Source: NFZ, dataset Refundacja swiadczen rozliczonych w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The amounts are the value of the services settled by NFZ, not the revenue of the facility.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The amounts below are the value of hospital services NFZ settled with this facility. This is not the revenue of the facility and not its financial result, only what the public payer settled within the diagnosis related groups.
In 2024 NFZ settled services with this facility worth 68,1 m PLN, a year earlier 59,3 m PLN.
Hospital stays settled by the provider2 groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Year | Hospital stays in total | Emergency admissions | Planned admissions | Newborns | Other modes | JGP groups |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 048–19 197 | 2 430–9 369 | 3 614–9 812 | — | 4–16 | 216 |
| 2024 | 5 952–18 732 | 2 366–9 086 | 3 578–9 614 | — | 8–32 | 218 |
| JGP group (2025) | Hospital stays |
|---|---|
| E27 KORONAROGRAFIA I INNE ZABIEGI INWAZYJNE | 700–874 |
| C12 DUŻE ZABIEGI JAMY USTNEJ, GARDŁA I KRTANI | 293–536 |
| M14 ŚREDNIE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 283–400 |
| C41 KOMPLEKSOWE ZABIEGI NOSA | 282–486 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 175–451 |
| A48 KOMPLEKSOWE LECZENIE UDARÓW MÓZGU > 7 days W ODDZIALE UDAROWYM | 168–444 |
| E53G NIEWYDOLNOŚĆ KRĄŻENIA | 165–660 |
| E12G OZW - LECZENIE INWAZYJNE | 136–529 |
| G25F WYCIĘCIE PĘCHERZYKA ŻÓŁCIOWEGO < 66 R.Ż | 118–394 |
| A87 INNE CHOROBY UKŁADU NERWOWEGO | 108–432 |
| S05 ZABURZENIA KRZEPLIWOŚCI, INNE CHOROBY KRWI I ŚLEDZIONY > 10 days | 103–364 |
| E23G ANGIOPLASTYKA WIEŃCOWA Z IMPLANTACJĄ JEDNEGO STENTU | 103–289 |
We give a range rather than a single number because NFZ hides every value smaller than five, and in this dataset the vast majority of source entries are hidden — in 2025 this applied to 4 383 entries of this provider. The lower bound of the range assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound four, the maximum possible at this threshold. The true number lies within the range but cannot be pinned down more precisely.
The range 6 048–19 197 is wide precisely because of the masking, not because of any uncertainty about what the provider does. These numbers describe settlements with NFZ and say nothing about treatment outcomes.
Source: NFZ, dataset of hospital stays settled within JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data covers the provider as a legal entity (NIP), not a single organisational unit.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The numbers below cover the whole provider, that is all of its wards and units together, not this one clinic or this one ward. In a large hospital a single number covers dozens of wards.
In 2025 the provider settled with NFZ from 6 048 do 19 197 hospital stays in 216 JGP groups.
NFZ contracts for 2026117 m PLN · 2026expandcollapse
The organisation running this facility holds NFZ contracts for 2026 with a total value of 117 m PLN. The amounts cover the whole organisation, not a single unit.
| Service type | Contract value | Contracts |
|---|---|---|
| Inpatient treatment | 115 m PLN | 3 |
| Medical rehabilitation | 936 k PLN | 1 |
| Psychiatric care and addiction treatment | 658 k PLN | 1 |
| Outpatient specialist care | 628 k PLN | 2 |
| Primary health care | 107 k PLN | 1 |
Source: NFZ, Informator o umowach contract directory (api.nfz.gov.pl). Public data, reused in line with the Polish open data act. The value of a contract is not the same as the care actually delivered, nor as the availability of appointment dates.
Certificates and accreditationsexpandcollapse
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2024-04-24
- Accreditation of the Minister of Health for the provision of health services wydano 2023-02-21
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2021-04-23
- Accreditation of the Minister of Health for the provision of health services wydano 2018-08-13
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2018-04-24
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its enterprise wydano 2015-04-24
Entries from the RPWDL register, CC BY 4.0 licence. They cover the medical organisation, not always a single unit.
Register detailsREGON (statistical ID): 430972180 · NIP (tax ID): 9462146139expandcollapse
Register details: NFZ and RPWDL, CC BY 4.0 licence, as of 2026-08-22.
Report a problem with this facility dataexpandcollapse
No account needed. Do not enter medical data or other people personal details.