CENTRUM MEDYCZNE GIZIŃSCY SP. Z O.O.
ODDZIAŁ DZIENNY PSYCHIATRYCZNY REHABILITACYJNYBydgoszcz
Psychiatric rehabilitation day ward
Services and waiting lists
The figures come straight from NFZ. What exactly do they mean?
- 120 days (0)Psychiatric rehabilitation day wardNFZ data from: 04.07.2026
Call the facility and confirm the date before you go. We show forecasts that facilities report to NFZ. This is not a booking: the date can change, and the reception will tell you whether they accept your referral.
Waiting list status reported by the NFZ as at 04.07.2026 · we downloaded it today · every service has a forecast.Getting there
85-079 BYDGOSZCZ, KOŚCIUSZKI 16
Public transport: 1,2,6,4,60,68
What this facility offersexpandcollapse
Rehabilitation
Shortest: 0 days · Psychiatric rehabilitation day ward
2 services in this group
Other locations of the same organisation
The same organisation also runs the units below. Each has its own waiting lists and its own appointment dates.
| Place | Shortest wait | Waiting lists |
|---|---|---|
| ODDZIAŁ WIELOPROFILOWY ZABIEGOWYBydgoszcz | no wait | 20 |
| ODDZIAŁ CHIRURGII JEDNEGO DNIA LEŚNA 9Bydgoszcz | 37 days | 6 |
| GABINET BADAŃ ENDOSKOPOWYCHBydgoszcz | 29 days | 4 |
| OŚRODEK (ZESPÓŁ) LECZENIA ŚRODOWISKOWEGOBydgoszcz | no wait | 2 |
| ODDZIAŁ PSYCHIATRYCZNY OGÓLNYBydgoszcz | 51 days | 2 |
| PORADNIA PSYCHIATRYCZNA I PSYCHOTERAPIIBydgoszcz | 27 days | 2 |
| SPECJALISTYCZNY GABINET GINEKOLOGICZNO-POŁOŻNICZYBydgoszcz | no wait | 2 |
| PORADNIA PSYCHOLOGIIBydgoszcz | 1 day | 2 |
The facility in numbers
NFZ reporting and register data. Each section expands on click — the content is on the page, it just does not cover the waiting times.
Ward sizeDay stay places: 10expandcollapse
Data from the RPWDL register for the unit „Odział Dzienny Psychiatryczny - Rehabilitation Psychiatryczna”, licence CC BY 4.0, as at 2025-11-06. The number of beds does not mean free places.
Statutory NFZ quality indicators12 indicators · 2025expandcollapse
| Indicator | Type of services | Numerator | Denominator | Value for the facility | Reference value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patients with pulmonary embolism per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.1 | Total | 0 | 1 715 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Rate of readmission after cholecystectomyIndicator symbol: K.I.12 | Total | 1 | 72 | 0,014 | 0,015difference from the reference value: −0,001 |
| Patients with sepsis per 1000 patients admitted electively for a procedureIndicator symbol: K.I.2 | Total | 1 | 1 715 | 0,583 | 0,432difference from the reference value: +0,151 |
| Rate of readmission for the same causeIndicator symbol: K.II.1 | Total | 5 | 1 729 | 0,003 | 0,006difference from the reference value: −0,003 |
| Use of minimally invasive techniques in gallbladder removalIndicator symbol: K.V.3 | Total | 72 | 72 | 1 | 1difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Share of remote consultations among all outpatient specialist consultationsIndicator symbol: Z.IV.14 | Total | 395 | 22 512 | 0,018 | 0,014difference from the reference value: +0,003 |
| Rate of readmission with major limb amputation after vascular proceduresIndicator symbol: K.I.16 | Total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0difference from the reference value: no difference |
| Average number of outpatient specialist services per patientIndicator symbol: Z.II.3 | Total | 18 655 | 6 954 | 2,68 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Average length of stayIndicator symbol: Z.III.1 | Total | 2 024 | 1 772 | 1,14 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Share of selected elective day-case servicesIndicator symbol: Z.IV.1 | Total | 279 | 742 | 0,376 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Breakdown of surgical admissionsIndicator symbol: Z.IV.2 | Total | 6 364 262 | 1 719 | 3 702,3 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
| Share of admissions involving inpatient procedures among all admissions at the providerIndicator symbol: Z.IV.3 | Total | 1 719 | 1 733 | 0,992 | not in the NFZ dataNFZ did not publish a reference value for this indicator |
Source: Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia, health care quality indicators, reporting period: IV quarter 2025. Public data, reused under the open data act. The values cover the whole provider, not a single organisational unit, and say nothing about the availability of appointment dates.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Below are the quality indicators this facility reports to Narodowy Fundusz Zdrowia under the act on quality in health care and patient safety. This is reported data: numbers the facility sent to NFZ, not an opinion about the standard of treatment and not a ranking of facilities. Each row shows the numerator and the denominator used to calculate the value, so you can see how many cases the indicator rests on.
For some indicators NFZ publishes a nationwide reference value. We show it next to the result of the facility together with the numerical difference. This does not mean that a higher or a lower result is better: the desirable direction differs between indicators and does not follow from this data.
One provider can have dozens of indicators, broken down by type of service. We show a selection, starting with those calculated for the whole facility together and those for which NFZ published a reference value. We do not add up the indicators and do not derive any combined score from them.
How many procedures this facility performs compared with the country6 procedure groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Procedure group | Procedures, year 2025 | Rank in Poland |
|---|---|---|
| PZC03 usunięcie migdałków i inne zabiegi jamy ustnej, gardła i krtani < 18 r.ż. | 371 | 34 z 60in the lower half |
| Operacje żylaków z safenektomią | 206 | 20 z 438in the top ten percent |
| Duże zabiegi w zakresie kończyny dolnej i miednicy | 133 | 85 z 479in the upper half |
| Operacje przepuklin jamy brzusznej z wszczepem | 119 | 327 z 516in the lower half |
| PZL10 zabiegi moszny, jądra, najądrza i nasieniowodu < 18 r.ż. | 82 | 57 z 76in the lower half |
| Duże zabiegi na rdzeniu kręgowym i w kanale kręgowym | 68 | 96 z 174in the lower half |
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
Zestawienie dotyczy całego podmiotu leczniczego i obejmuje 2025 year. Place w zestawieniu mówi wyłącznie o liczbie procedures rozliczonych przez NFZ — nie o jakości leczenia, powikłaniach ani o tym, gdzie warto się leczyć. Duża liczba procedures oznacza doświadczenie zespołu w danej procedurze, ale nie jest gwarancją niczego.
Procedures settled with NFZ12 procedure groups · 2022–2025expandcollapse
| JGP group | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PZC03 USUNIĘCIE MIGDAŁKÓW I INNE ZABIEGI JAMY USTNEJ, GARDŁA I KRTANI < 18 R.Ż. | 132 | 153 | 268 | 371 |
| Q23 OPERACJE ŻYLAKÓW Z SAFENEKTOMIĄ | 194 | 192 | 184 | 206 |
| H32 DUŻE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY | 82–85 | 115 | 161 | 133 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 103 | 94 | 110 | 119 |
| PZL10 ZABIEGI MOSZNY, JĄDRA, NAJĄDRZA I NASIENIOWODU < 18 R.Ż. | 92 | 91 | 78 | 82 |
| A22 DUŻE ZABIEGI NA RDZENIU KRĘGOWYM I W KANALE KRĘGOWYM | 79 | 72 | 84 | 68 |
| G25F WYCIĘCIE PĘCHERZYKA ŻÓŁCIOWEGO < 66 R.Ż | 41–44 | 50–53 | 57 | 59 |
| PZC13 MAŁE ZABIEGI KOREKCYJNE WAD WRODZONYCH TWARZOCZASZKI, JAMY USTNEJ I GARDŁA < 18 R.Ż. | 54 | 40 | 49 | 59 |
| M15 MAŁE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 48–51 | 50–53 | 70 | 56–59 |
| PZH13 MNIEJSZE ZABIEGI W OBRĘBIE UKŁADU MIĘŚNIOWO-SZKIELETOWEGO LUB TKANEK MIĘKKICH < 18 R.Ż. | 26 | 47 | 58 | 48 |
| H21 ARTROSKOPOWA REKONSTRUKCJA Z UŻYCIEM IMPLANTÓW MOCUJĄCYCH | 5 | 7 | 49 | 44 |
| C42 DUŻE ZABIEGI NOSA | 23 | 24 | 30 | 39 |
NFZ does not publish numbers smaller than five, so some entries are shown as a range: the lower bound assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound assumes four. The note below 5 means a single hidden entry.
Source: NFZ, dataset Zabiegi rozliczone w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data describes activity settled with NFZ, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The table shows how many surgical hospital stays the facility settled with NFZ in consecutive years, broken down by JGP group. It describes the scale of settled activity, not the quality or the effectiveness of treatment.
In 2025 the facility settled at least 1 693 hospital stays in 60 JGP groups, compared with at least 1 259 in 2022. The comparison covers full years and only services settled by the NFZ.
Value of the services settled by NFZ6 service types · 2024–2025expandcollapse
| Period | Settled value | JGP groups | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4,0 m PLN | 53 | 1 301–1 355 |
| 2021 | 3,4 m PLN | 54 | 1 204–1 261 |
| 2022 | 5,2 m PLN | 57 | 1 264–1 336 |
| 2023 | 6,2 m PLN | 55 | 1 312–1 375 |
| 2024 | 6,9 m PLN | 55 | 1 630–1 684 |
| 2025 (incomplete data) | 1,4 m PLN | 47 | 456–522 |
| JGP group (2024) | Settled value | Hospital stays |
|---|---|---|
| A22 DUŻE ZABIEGI NA RDZENIU KRĘGOWYM I W KANALE KRĘGOWYM | 1,1 m PLN | 84 |
| PZC03 USUNIĘCIE MIGDAŁKÓW I INNE ZABIEGI JAMY USTNEJ, GARDŁA I KRTANI < 18 R.Ż. | 1,1 m PLN | 268 |
| H32 DUŻE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY | 735 k PLN | 161 |
| Q23 OPERACJE ŻYLAKÓW Z SAFENEKTOMIĄ | 426 k PLN | 184 |
| PZL10 ZABIEGI MOSZNY, JĄDRA, NAJĄDRZA I NASIENIOWODU < 18 R.Ż. | 425 k PLN | 78 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 404 k PLN | 110 |
| H52 ZABIEGI NA KRĘGOSŁUPIE Z ZASTOSOWANIEM IMPLANTÓW | 266 k PLN | 14 |
| G25F WYCIĘCIE PĘCHERZYKA ŻÓŁCIOWEGO < 66 R.Ż | 200 k PLN | 57 |
| H21 ARTROSKOPOWA REKONSTRUKCJA Z UŻYCIEM IMPLANTÓW MOCUJĄCYCH | 188 k PLN | 49 |
| PZH13 MNIEJSZE ZABIEGI W OBRĘBIE UKŁADU MIĘŚNIOWO-SZKIELETOWEGO LUB TKANEK MIĘKKICH < 18 R.Ż. | 165 k PLN | 58 |
| PZF10 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN BRZUSZNYCH < 18 R.Ż. | 164 k PLN | 42 |
| K03 ZABIEGI DOTYCZĄCE TARCZYCY I PRZYTARCZYC | 161 k PLN | 32 |
Masking in this dataset applies only to the number of hospital stays: the amounts are exact, while numbers smaller than five were replaced with a range. The most recent period (2025) covers only the beginning of the year in this dataset, so we do not compare it with full years.
Source: NFZ, dataset Refundacja swiadczen rozliczonych w ramach JGP, dane.gov.pl. The amounts are the value of the services settled by NFZ, not the revenue of the facility.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The amounts below are the value of hospital services NFZ settled with this facility. This is not the revenue of the facility and not its financial result, only what the public payer settled within the diagnosis related groups.
In 2024 NFZ settled services with this facility worth 6,9 m PLN, a year earlier 6,2 m PLN.
Hospital stays settled by the provider2 groups · 2025expandcollapse
| Year | Hospital stays in total | Emergency admissions | Planned admissions | Newborns | Other modes | JGP groups |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 345–3 589 | 4–16 | 1 341–3 573 | — | — | 64 |
| 2024 | 1 264–3 454 | 4–16 | 1 260–3 438 | — | — | 55 |
| JGP group (2025) | Hospital stays |
|---|---|
| PZC03 USUNIĘCIE MIGDAŁKÓW I INNE ZABIEGI JAMY USTNEJ, GARDŁA I KRTANI < 18 R.Ż. | 352–406 |
| Q23 OPERACJE ŻYLAKÓW Z SAFENEKTOMIĄ | 166–394 |
| H32 DUŻE ZABIEGI W ZAKRESIE KOŃCZYNY DOLNEJ I MIEDNICY | 101–218 |
| PZL10 ZABIEGI MOSZNY, JĄDRA, NAJĄDRZA I NASIENIOWODU < 18 R.Ż. | 72–99 |
| F72 OPERACJE PRZEPUKLIN JAMY BRZUSZNEJ Z WSZCZEPEM | 68–239 |
| PZC13 MAŁE ZABIEGI KOREKCYJNE WAD WRODZONYCH TWARZOCZASZKI, JAMY USTNEJ I GARDŁA < 18 R.Ż. | 41–134 |
| A22 DUŻE ZABIEGI NA RDZENIU KRĘGOWYM I W KANALE KRĘGOWYM | 39–138 |
| G25F WYCIĘCIE PĘCHERZYKA ŻÓŁCIOWEGO < 66 R.Ż | 39–138 |
| H21 ARTROSKOPOWA REKONSTRUKCJA Z UŻYCIEM IMPLANTÓW MOCUJĄCYCH | 31–124 |
| C42 DUŻE ZABIEGI NOSA | 29–116 |
| M15 MAŁE ZABIEGI GÓRNEJ CZĘŚCI UKŁADU ROZRODCZEGO | 29–101 |
| K03 ZABIEGI DOTYCZĄCE TARCZYCY I PRZYTARCZYC | 27–108 |
We give a range rather than a single number because NFZ hides every value smaller than five, and in this dataset the vast majority of source entries are hidden — in 2025 this applied to 748 entries of this provider. The lower bound of the range assumes one hospital stay in each hidden entry, the upper bound four, the maximum possible at this threshold. The true number lies within the range but cannot be pinned down more precisely.
The range 1 345–3 589 is wide precisely because of the masking, not because of any uncertainty about what the provider does. These numbers describe settlements with NFZ and say nothing about treatment outcomes.
Source: NFZ, dataset of hospital stays settled within JGP, dane.gov.pl. The data covers the provider as a legal entity (NIP), not a single organisational unit.
How to read this dataexpandcollapse
The numbers below cover the whole provider, that is all of its wards and units together, not this one clinic or this one ward. In a large hospital a single number covers dozens of wards.
In 2025 the provider settled with NFZ from 1 345 do 3 589 hospital stays in 64 JGP groups.
NFZ contracts for 202641 m PLN · 2026expandcollapse
The organisation running this facility holds NFZ contracts for 2026 with a total value of 41 m PLN. The amounts cover the whole organisation, not a single unit.
| Service type | Contract value | Contracts |
|---|---|---|
| Psychiatric care and addiction treatment | 21 m PLN | 1 |
| Inpatient treatment | 9,0 m PLN | 1 |
| Outpatient specialist care | 6,5 m PLN | 2 |
| Separately contracted health services | 4,3 m PLN | 1 |
| Primary health care | 43 k PLN | 1 |
Source: NFZ, Informator o umowach contract directory (api.nfz.gov.pl). Public data, reused in line with the Polish open data act. The value of a contract is not the same as the care actually delivered, nor as the availability of appointment dates.
Certificates and accreditationsexpandcollapse
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2023-07-26
- Certificate for ISO/IEC 27001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2019-03-15
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2018-09-14
- Certificate for ISO 9001 Quality management systems - Requirements, covering the whole medical organisation or its medical unit wydano 2017-08-17
Entries from the RPWDL register, CC BY 4.0 licence. They cover the medical organisation, not always a single unit.
Register detailsREGON (statistical ID): 340530520 · NIP (tax ID): 9671301199expandcollapse
Register details: NFZ and RPWDL, CC BY 4.0 licence, as of 2026-08-22.
Report a problem with this facility dataexpandcollapse
No account needed. Do not enter medical data or other people personal details.